App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2020 District 4 2A Boys Basketball
SHARE
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
at Area Sites
February 22
Play-In Game A - Feb 13
  
February 20
Black Hills/Tumwater
  
February 18
Ridgefield/Woodland
  
February 15
Bottom team in bracket hosts
  
February 18
Ridgefield/Woodland
  
February 21
 
#A 5 Woodland 58
4 Aberdeen 54
        
#1 3 Washougal 48
2 W F West 59
      
              
     
#5 3 Washougal 40
1 Columbia River 70
    
#7 2 W F West 45
5 Woodland 48
   
   
#9 1 Black Hills 66
1 Columbia River 46
    
#2 5 Woodland 51
1 Columbia River 48
     
            
#11 1 Black Hills 62
2 R A Long 46
            
#12 5 Woodland 28
3 Tumwater 63
  
#10 2 R A Long 67
2 W F West 55
     
#3 3 Tumwater 42
2 R A Long 40
     
            
     
#6 2 R A Long 69
4 Hockinson 57
    
#8 3 Tumwater 59
1 Black Hills 48
   
        
#4 4 Hockinson 56
1 Black Hills 80
     
             
               
Click on game box for more game details.
February 22
Play-In Game A - Feb 13
  
February 20
Black Hills/Tumwater
  
February 18
Ridgefield/Woodland
  
February 15
Bottom team in bracket hosts
  
February 18
Ridgefield/Woodland
  
February 21
 
#A 5 Woodland 58
4 Aberdeen 54
        
#1 3 Washougal 48
2 W F West 59
      
              
     
#5 3 Washougal 40
1 Columbia River 70
    
#7 2 W F West 45
5 Woodland 48
   
   
#9 1 Black Hills 66
1 Columbia River 46
    
#2 5 Woodland 51
1 Columbia River 48
     
            
#11 1 Black Hills 62
2 R A Long 46
            
#12 5 Woodland 28
3 Tumwater 63
  
#10 2 R A Long 67
2 W F West 55
     
#3 3 Tumwater 42
2 R A Long 40
     
            
     
#6 2 R A Long 69
4 Hockinson 57
    
#8 3 Tumwater 59
1 Black Hills 48
   
        
#4 4 Hockinson 56
1 Black Hills 80
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 6:00 PM
Aberdeen HS
Woodland 58
@Aberdeen 54
Woodland to #2 Out
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 7:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Hockinson 56
@Black Hills 80
Black Hills to #8 Hockinson to #6
#1 7:00 PM
WF West HS
Washougal 48
@W F West 59
W F West to #7 Washougal to #5
#2 7:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Woodland 51
@Columbia River 48
Woodland to #7 Columbia River to #5
#3 7:00 PM
RA Long HS
Tumwater 42
@R A Long 40
Tumwater to #8 R A Long to #6
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Woodland HS
Washougal 40
@Columbia River 70
Columbia River to #9 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
W F West 45
@Woodland 48
Woodland to #12 W F West to #10
#8 6:00 PM
Olympia HS
Tumwater 59
@Black Hills 48
Tumwater to #12 Black Hills to #9
#6 7:45 PM
Woodland HS
R A Long 69
@Hockinson 57
R A Long to #10 Out
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Black Hills 66
@Columbia River 46
Black Hills to #11 Out
#10 7:45 PM
Tumwater HS
R A Long 67
@W F West 55
R A Long to #11 Out
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 8:00 PM
Battle Ground HS
Woodland 28
@Tumwater 63
Champion Second Place
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 5:45 PM
Woodland HS
Black Hills 62
@R A Long 46
Third Place Out
2020 District 4
2A Boys Basketball
at Area Sites
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22

Director:
Paul Huddleston
huddlesp@woodlandschools.org

Team Awards

(Top 3 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #1Columbia River
1EVCO #1Black Hills
2EVCO #2W F West
2GSHL #2R A Long
3EVCO #3Tumwater
3GSHL #3Washougal
4EVCO #4Aberdeen
4GSHL #4Hockinson
5GSHL #5Woodland