App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 2B State Football
SHARE
Fri, Nov 12 - Sat, Dec 4
November 12-13
  
November 19-20
  
November 27
  
December 4
 
#1 11 Brewster 28
6 Columbia (Burba 32
         
         
  
#5 6 Columbia (Burba 0
3 Okanogan 50
      
     
#9 3 Okanogan 10
2 Napavine 42
   
#2 10 Forks 35
7 Goldendale 20
       
  
#6 10 Forks 6
2 Napavine 55
     
        
#3 12 River View 8
5 Onalaska 62
       
#11 2 Napavine 14
1 Kalama 16
        
  
#7 5 Onalaska 54
4 Lind-Ritzville/ 15
     
     
#10 5 Onalaska 30
1 Kalama 46
   
#4 9 Toledo 44
8 Davenport 35
       
  
#8 9 Toledo 15
1 Kalama 40
     
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 12-13
  
November 19-20
  
November 27
  
December 4
 
#1 11 Brewster 28
6 Columbia (Burba 32
         
         
  
#5 6 Columbia (Burba 0
3 Okanogan 50
      
     
#9 3 Okanogan 10
2 Napavine 42
   
#2 10 Forks 35
7 Goldendale 20
       
  
#6 10 Forks 6
2 Napavine 55
     
        
#3 12 River View 8
5 Onalaska 62
       
#11 2 Napavine 14
1 Kalama 16
        
  
#7 5 Onalaska 54
4 Lind-Ritzville/ 15
     
     
#10 5 Onalaska 30
1 Kalama 46
   
#4 9 Toledo 44
8 Davenport 35
       
  
#8 9 Toledo 15
1 Kalama 40
     
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 12, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Colubmbia (Burbank)
Brewster 28
@Columbia (Burbank) 32
Columbia (Burbank) to #5 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 12:00 PM
Lions Field, Moses Lake
Toledo 44
@Davenport 35
Toledo to #8 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Goldendale HS
Forks 35
@Goldendale 20
Forks to #6 Out
#3 4:00 PM
Tiger Stadium - Centralia
River View 8
@Onalaska 62
Onalaska to #7 Out
 
Friday, November 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 7:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Columbia (Burbank) 0
@Okanogan 50
Okanogan to #9 Out
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 1:00 PM
Centralia - Tiger Stadium
Forks 6
@Napavine 55
Napavine to #9 Out
#7 1:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep HS
Onalaska 54
@Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 15
Onalaska to #10 Out
#8 7:30 PM
Kalama HS
Toledo 15
@Kalama 40
Kalama to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 27, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 1:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Okanogan 10
@Napavine 42
Napavine to #11 Out
#10 1:00 PM
Centralia Tigers Stadium
Onalaska 30
@Kalama 46
Kalama to #11 Out
 
Saturday, December 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium
Napavine 14
@Kalama 16
First Place Second Place
2021 2B State Football
Fri, Nov 12 - Sat, Dec 4

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Kalama
2Seed 2Napavine
3Seed 3Okanogan
4Seed 4Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
5Seed 5Onalaska
6Seed 6Columbia (Burbank)
7Seed 7Goldendale
8Seed 8Davenport
9Seed 9Toledo
10Seed 10Forks
11Seed 11Brewster
12Seed 12River View