App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 8 3A Volleyball GSL-MCC
SHARE
Thu, Nov 4 - Sat, Nov 13
November 13
  
November 13
  
November 6
  
November 4
  
November 6
  
November 13
 
         
#1 Ferris 1
Mead 3
      
               
      
#5 Ferris 0
North Central 3
    
#7 Kennewick 1
Mead 3
   
   
#9 Walla Walla
North Central
    
#2 North Central 0
Kennewick 3
     
            
#12 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#11 Mead
Mt Spokane
        
#3 Hermiston 0
Mt Spokane 3
     
  
#10 Ridgeline
Kennewick
          
     
#6 Ridgeline 3
Hermiston 1
    
#8 Mt Spokane 3
Walla Walla 0
   
       
#4 Ridgeline 0
Walla Walla 3
     
             
               
Click on game box for more game details.
November 13
  
November 13
  
November 6
  
November 4
  
November 6
  
November 13
 
         
#1 Ferris 1
Mead 3
      
               
      
#5 Ferris 0
North Central 3
    
#7 Kennewick 1
Mead 3
   
   
#9 Walla Walla
North Central
    
#2 North Central 0
Kennewick 3
     
            
#12 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#11 Mead
Mt Spokane
        
#3 Hermiston 0
Mt Spokane 3
     
  
#10 Ridgeline
Kennewick
          
     
#6 Ridgeline 3
Hermiston 1
    
#8 Mt Spokane 3
Walla Walla 0
   
       
#4 Ridgeline 0
Walla Walla 3
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Mead HS
Ferris 1
@Mead 3
Mead to #7 Ferris to #5
#2 6:00 PM
Kennewick HS
North Central 0
@Kennewick 3
Kennewick to #7 North Central to #5
#3 6:00 PM
Mt Spokane
Hermiston 0
@Mt Spokane 3
Mt Spokane to #8 Hermiston to #6
#4 6:00 PM
Walla Walla HS
Ridgeline 0
@Walla Walla 3
Walla Walla to #8 Ridgeline to #6
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 1:00 PM
North Central HS
Ferris 0
@North Central 3
North Central to #9 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Hermiston HS
Ridgeline 3
@Hermiston 1
Ridgeline to #10 Out
#7 1:00 PM
Mead HS
Kennewick 1
@Mead 3
Mead to #11 Kennewick to #10
#8 1:00 PM
Walla Walla HS
Mt Spokane 3
@Walla Walla 0
Mt Spokane to #11 Walla Walla to #9
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 11:00 AM
Lewis & Clark
Walla Walla
@North Central
to #12 Out
#10 1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Ridgeline
@Kennewick
to #12 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Mead
@Mt Spokane
First Place Second Place
#12 5:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Winner #9
@Winner #10
Third Place Out
2021 District 8 3A Volleyball
GSL-MCC
Thu, Nov 4 - Sat, Nov 13

Director:
Anna Harris
anna.harris@ksd.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #11 and Winner of Game #12 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Walla Walla
2Seed 2Kennewick
3Seed 3Mead
4Seed 4Mt Spokane
5Seed 5Hermiston
6Seed 6Ferris
7Seed 7North Central
8Seed 8Ridgeline