App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 1A Girls State Soccer
SHARE
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 20
November 9-10
  
November 12-13
  
November 19
  
November 20
 
#1 11 La Salle 0
6 King's 8
         
         
  
#9 6 King's 1
3 Deer Park 2
      
#2 14 Royal 0
3 Deer Park 20
        
        
     
#13 3 Deer Park 5
7 Montesano 1
   
#3 10 Lakeside (NMF) 1
7 Montesano 3
        
        
  
#10 7 Montesano 1
15 Tenino 0
      
#4 15 Tenino 1
2 South Whidbey 0
        
        
        
#16 3 Deer Park 1
4 Seattle Acad 0
#5 12 Bush 2
5 La Center 1
        
        
  
#11 12 Bush 2
4 Seattle Acad 3
      
#6 13 Freeman 0
4 Seattle Acad 4
        
        
     
#14 4 Seattle Acad 3
1 Klahowya 2
   
#7 9 Bellevue Chr 1
8 Overlake 0
        
        
  
#12 9 Bellevue Chr 0
1 Klahowya 4
      
#8 16 Wahluke 1
1 Klahowya 5
        
       
#15 7 Montesano 0
1 Klahowya 5
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 9-10
  
November 12-13
  
November 19
  
November 20
 
#1 11 La Salle 0
6 King's 8
         
         
  
#9 6 King's 1
3 Deer Park 2
      
#2 14 Royal 0
3 Deer Park 20
        
        
     
#13 3 Deer Park 5
7 Montesano 1
   
#3 10 Lakeside (NMF) 1
7 Montesano 3
        
        
  
#10 7 Montesano 1
15 Tenino 0
      
#4 15 Tenino 1
2 South Whidbey 0
        
        
        
#16 3 Deer Park 1
4 Seattle Acad 0
#5 12 Bush 2
5 La Center 1
        
        
  
#11 12 Bush 2
4 Seattle Acad 3
      
#6 13 Freeman 0
4 Seattle Acad 4
        
        
     
#14 4 Seattle Acad 3
1 Klahowya 2
   
#7 9 Bellevue Chr 1
8 Overlake 0
        
        
  
#12 9 Bellevue Chr 0
1 Klahowya 4
      
#8 16 Wahluke 1
1 Klahowya 5
        
       
#15 7 Montesano 0
1 Klahowya 5
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, November 9, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 5:00 PM
Klahowya Stadium
Wahluke 1
@Klahowya 5
Klahowya to #12 Out
#1 5:00 PM
Kings HS
La Salle 0
@King's 8
King's to #9 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Deer Park HS
Royal 0
@Deer Park 20
Deer Park to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, November 10, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 4:00 PM
Jack Rottle Stadium, Mont
Lakeside (NMF) 1
@Montesano 3
Montesano to #10 Out
#4 6:00 PM
Oak Harbor HS
Tenino 1
@South Whidbey 0
Tenino to #10 Out
#5 6:00 PM
Woodland HS
Bush 2
@La Center 1
Bush to #11 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Freeman 0
@Seattle Acad 4
Seattle Acad to #11 Out
#7 8:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Bellevue Chr 1
@Overlake 0
Bellevue Chr to #12 Out
 
Friday, November 12, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 6:00 PM
Klahowya HS
Bellevue Chr 0
@Klahowya 4
Klahowya to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 1:00 PM
Deer Park HS
King's 1
@Deer Park 2
Deer Park to #13 Out
#11 4:30 PM
Sammamish HS
Bush 2
@Seattle Acad 3
Seattle Acad to #14 Out
#10 6:00 PM
Tenino HS
Montesano 1
@Tenino 0
Montesano to #13 Out
 
Friday, November 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 2:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Deer Park 5
@Montesano 1
Deer Park to #16 Montesano to #15
#14 4:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Seattle Acad 3
@Klahowya 2
Seattle Acad to #16 Klahowya to #15
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 11:00 AM
Shoreline Stadium
Montesano 0
@Klahowya 5
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 3:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Deer Park 1
@Seattle Acad 0
First Place Second Place
2021 1A Girls State Soccer
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 20

Director:
BJ Kuntz
bkuntz@wiaa.com
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Semifinals & Finals
TICKETS

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Klahowya
2Seed 2South Whidbey
3Seed 3Deer Park
4Seed 4Seattle Academy
5Seed 5La Center
6Seed 6Kings
7Seed 7Montesano
8Seed 8Overlake
9Seed 9Bellevue Christian
10Seed 10Lakeside (9 Mile)
11Seed 11La Salle
12Seed 12Bush
13Seed 13Freeman
14Seed 14Royal
15Seed 15Tenino
16Seed 16Wahluke