App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 6 2B Volleyball
SHARE
Tue, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 6
November 2
@ #1 and #2
  
November 2
@ #1 and #2
  
November 6
Chelan HS
  
 
#1 7 Oroville 0
2 Okanogan 3
         
         
  
#5 3 Brewster 2
2 Okanogan 3
      
#2 6 Liberty Bell 0
3 Brewster 3
        
        
     
#7 2 Okanogan 0
1 Manson 3
   
#3 5 Tonasket 0
4 Lake Roosevelt 3
        
        
  
#6 4 Lake Roosevelt 1
1 Manson 3
      
#4 8 Bridgeport 0
1 Manson 3
        
        
     
#8 4 Lake Roosevelt 3
3 Brewster 1
   
        
#9 4 Lake Roosevelt 2
2 Okanogan 3
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 2
@ #1 and #2
  
November 2
@ #1 and #2
  
November 6
Chelan HS
  
 
#1 7 Oroville 0
2 Okanogan 3
         
         
  
#5 3 Brewster 2
2 Okanogan 3
      
#2 6 Liberty Bell 0
3 Brewster 3
        
        
     
#7 2 Okanogan 0
1 Manson 3
   
#3 5 Tonasket 0
4 Lake Roosevelt 3
        
        
  
#6 4 Lake Roosevelt 1
1 Manson 3
      
#4 8 Bridgeport 0
1 Manson 3
        
        
     
#8 4 Lake Roosevelt 3
3 Brewster 1
   
        
#9 4 Lake Roosevelt 2
2 Okanogan 3
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:30 PM
@ Okanogan
Oroville 0
@Okanogan 3
Okanogan to #5 Out
#4 4:30 PM
@ Manson
Bridgeport 0
@Manson 3
Manson to #6 Out
#2 6:00 PM
@ Okanogan
Liberty Bell 0
@Brewster 3
Brewster to #5 Out
#3 6:00 PM
@ Manson
Tonasket 0
@Lake Roosevelt 3
Lake Roosevelt to #6 Out
#5 8:00 PM
@ Okanogan
Okanogan 3
@Brewster 2
Okanogan to #7 Brewster to #8
#6 8:00 PM
@ Manson
Lake Roosevelt 1
@Manson 3
Manson to #7 Lake Roosevelt to #8
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
Chelan HS
Okanogan 0
@Manson 3
First Place Okanogan to #9
#8 5:30 PM
Chelan HS
Brewster 1
@Lake Roosevelt 3
Lake Roosevelt to #9 Out
#9 7:00 PM
Chelan HS
Lake Roosevelt 2
@Okanogan 3
Second Place Out
2021 District 6 2B Volleyball
Tue, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 6

Director:
Kevin Daling
kdaling@oksd.wednet.edu
Winners of Games 7 and 9 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

Advance to State

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Winner Game 9

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Manson
2Seed 2Okanogan
3Seed 3Brewster
4Seed 4Lake Roosevelt
5Seed 5Tonasket
6Seed 6Liberty Bell
7Seed 7Oroville
8Seed 8Bridgeport