App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 4 2A/3A Slowpitch Softball
SHARE
Mon, Oct 18 - Wed, Oct 20
October 18
Fort Vancouver
  
  
October 19
  
October 20
Fort Vancouver HS
  
October 20
Fort Vancouver HS
 
      
#3 5 Mark Morris 1
4 Washougal 8
      
#1 8 Prairie 15
7 Evergreen (Van) 5
       
#5 3 R. A. Long 13
2 Columbia River 11
   
  
#2 8 Prairie 2
6 Mountain View 12
       
    
#4 6 Mountain View 3
3 R. A. Long 6
    
#7 3 R. A. Long 11
1 Kelso 8
       
#6 4 Washougal 0
1 Kelso 10
  
          
            
Click on game box for more game details.
October 18
Fort Vancouver
  
  
October 19
  
October 20
Fort Vancouver HS
  
October 20
Fort Vancouver HS
 
      
#3 5 Mark Morris 1
4 Washougal 8
      
#1 8 Prairie 15
7 Evergreen (Van) 5
       
#5 3 R. A. Long 13
2 Columbia River 11
   
  
#2 8 Prairie 2
6 Mountain View 12
       
    
#4 6 Mountain View 3
3 R. A. Long 6
    
#7 3 R. A. Long 11
1 Kelso 8
       
#6 4 Washougal 0
1 Kelso 10
  
          
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Monday, October 18, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
TBD
Prairie 15
@Evergreen (Van) 5
Prairie to #2 Out
#2 5:30 PM
TBD
Prairie 2
@Mountain View 12
Mountain View to #4 Out
 
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Mark Morris 1
@Washougal 8
Out Out
#4 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Mountain View 3
@R. A. Long 6
Out Out
 
Wednesday, October 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:00 PM
Fort Vancouver HS
R. A. Long 13
@Columbia River 11
R. A. Long to #7 Out
#6 5:00 PM
Fort Vancouver HS
Washougal 0
@Kelso 10
Kelso to #7 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Fort Vancouver HS
R. A. Long 11
@Kelso 8
First Place Second Place
2021 District 4 2A/3A Slowpitch Softball
Mon, Oct 18 - Wed, Oct 20

Director:
James Ensley
james.ensley@vansd.org
Winner AND Loser of Game 7 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Kelso
2Seed 2Columbia River
3Seed 3R A Long
4Seed 4Washougal
5Seed 5Mark Morris
6Seed 6Mountain View
7Seed 7Evergreen (Van)
8Seed 8Prairie