App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2B Boys State Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Spokane Arena
  
March 3
Spokane Arena
  
March 4
Spokane Arena
  
March 5
Spokane Arena
 
#1 8 Coupeville 54
1 Kalama 59
  
#9 11 Toutle Lake 56
6 Napavine 54
         
    
#13 11 Toutle Lake 65
4 Brewster 67
      
          
        
#19 4 Brewster 56
1 Kalama 53
   
#2 7 Adna 65
2 Liberty (Spangl 74
  
#10 10 Columbia (Burba 55
7 Adna 50
        
    
#14 10 Columbia (Burba 57
1 Kalama 61
     
         
#23 4 Brewster 55
2 Liberty (Spangl 64
#3 6 Napavine 51
3 Colfax 69
  
#11 13 Northwest Chr ( 50
5 Morton-White Pa 67
       
    
#15 5 Morton-White Pa 64
3 Colfax 60
     
          
        
#20 5 Morton-White Pa 65
2 Liberty (Spangl 75
   
#4 5 Morton-White Pa 51
4 Brewster 59
  
#12 9 Lake Roosevelt 62
8 Coupeville 53
        
    
#16 9 Lake Roosevelt 54
2 Liberty (Spangl 69
     
         
#22 1 Kalama 63
5 Morton-White Pa 48
#5 16 River View 42
9 Lake Roosevelt 80
          
           
        
#17 11 Toutle Lake 47
10 Columbia (Burba 61
   
           
#21 10 Columbia (Burba 45
3 Colfax 80
#6 15 Ilwaco 64
10 Columbia (Burba 80
          
        
#18 3 Colfax 79
9 Lake Roosevelt 77
  
           
#7 14 Mabton 51
11 Toutle Lake 65
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Northwest Chr ( 60
12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 47
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Spokane Arena
  
March 3
Spokane Arena
  
March 4
Spokane Arena
  
March 5
Spokane Arena
 
#1 8 Coupeville 54
1 Kalama 59
  
#9 11 Toutle Lake 56
6 Napavine 54
         
    
#13 11 Toutle Lake 65
4 Brewster 67
      
          
        
#19 4 Brewster 56
1 Kalama 53
   
#2 7 Adna 65
2 Liberty (Spangl 74
  
#10 10 Columbia (Burba 55
7 Adna 50
        
    
#14 10 Columbia (Burba 57
1 Kalama 61
     
         
#23 4 Brewster 55
2 Liberty (Spangl 64
#3 6 Napavine 51
3 Colfax 69
  
#11 13 Northwest Chr ( 50
5 Morton-White Pa 67
       
    
#15 5 Morton-White Pa 64
3 Colfax 60
     
          
        
#20 5 Morton-White Pa 65
2 Liberty (Spangl 75
   
#4 5 Morton-White Pa 51
4 Brewster 59
  
#12 9 Lake Roosevelt 62
8 Coupeville 53
        
    
#16 9 Lake Roosevelt 54
2 Liberty (Spangl 69
     
         
#22 1 Kalama 63
5 Morton-White Pa 48
#5 16 River View 42
9 Lake Roosevelt 80
          
           
        
#17 11 Toutle Lake 47
10 Columbia (Burba 61
   
           
#21 10 Columbia (Burba 45
3 Colfax 80
#6 15 Ilwaco 64
10 Columbia (Burba 80
          
        
#18 3 Colfax 79
9 Lake Roosevelt 77
  
           
#7 14 Mabton 51
11 Toutle Lake 65
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Northwest Chr ( 60
12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 47
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, February 25, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Battle Ground HS
Coupeville 54
@Kalama 59
Kalama to #14 Coupeville to #12
#3 6:00 PM
University HS
Napavine 51
@Colfax 69
Colfax to #15 Napavine to #9
 
Saturday, February 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 12:00 PM
Wenatchee HS
Morton-White Pass 51
@Brewster 59
Brewster to #13 Morton-White Pass to #11
#2 2:00 PM
University HS
Adna 65
@Liberty (Spangle) 74
Liberty (Spangle) to #16 Adna to #10
#5 2:00 PM
Eastmont HS
River View 42
@Lake Roosevelt 80
Lake Roosevelt to #12 Out
#6 2:00 PM
Richland HS
Ilwaco 64
@Columbia (Burbank) 80
Columbia (Burbank) to #10 Out
#8 2:00 PM
Davis HS
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 60
@Cle Elum/Roslyn 47
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #11 Out
#7 4:00 PM
Mark Morris HS
Mabton 51
@Toutle Lake 65
Toutle Lake to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Toutle Lake 56
@Napavine 54
Toutle Lake to #13 Out
#10 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Columbia (Burbank) 55
@Adna 50
Columbia (Burbank) to #14 Out
#11 7:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 50
@Morton-White Pass 67
Morton-White Pass to #15 Out
#12 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Lake Roosevelt 62
@Coupeville 53
Lake Roosevelt to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Toutle Lake 65
@Brewster 67
Brewster to #19 Toutle Lake to #17
#14 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Columbia (Burbank) 57
@Kalama 61
Kalama to #19 Columbia (Burbank) to #17
#15 7:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Morton-White Pass 64
@Colfax 60
Morton-White Pass to #20 Colfax to #18
#16 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Lake Roosevelt 54
@Liberty (Spangle) 69
Liberty (Spangle) to #20 Lake Roosevelt to #18
 
Friday, March 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Toutle Lake 47
@Columbia (Burbank) 61
Columbia (Burbank) to #21 Out
#18 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Colfax 79
@Lake Roosevelt 77
Colfax to #21 Out
#19 7:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Brewster 56
@Kalama 53
Brewster to #23 Kalama to #22
#20 9:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Morton-White Pass 65
@Liberty (Spangle) 75
Liberty (Spangle) to #23 Morton-White Pass to #22
 
Saturday, March 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 9:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Columbia (Burbank) 45
@Colfax 80
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 1:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Kalama 63
@Morton-White Pass 48
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 3:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Brewster 55
@Liberty (Spangle) 64
First Place Second Place
2022 2B Boys State Basketball
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Kalama
2Seed 2Liberty (Spangle)
3Seed 3Colfax
4Seed 4Brewster
5Seed 5Morton-White Pass
6Seed 6Napavine
7Seed 7Adna
8Seed 8Coupeville
9Seed 9Lake Roosevelt
10Seed 10Columbia (Burbank)
11Seed 11Toutle Lake
12Seed 12Cle Elum
13Seed 13Northwest Christian (Colbert)
14Seed 14Mabton
15Ilwaco/La ConnerIlwaco
16Seed 16River View