App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 4A District 1/2 Boys Basketball
SHARE
Thu, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 19
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17-18
  
February 19
 
   
#1 6 North Creek 65
3 Woodinville 75
         
            
#A 10 Jackson 71
7 Eastlake 48
    
#5 10 Jackson 70
3 Woodinville 76
      
  
#2 10 Jackson 62
2 Mariner 57
        
          
        
#13 3 Woodinville 55
1 Mount Si 70
   
   
#3 5 Glacier Peak 50
4 Skyline 59
        
           
#B 9 Bothell 64
8 Lake Stevens 60
    
#6 4 Skyline 44
1 Mount Si 63
      
  
#4 9 Bothell 55
1 Mount Si 104
        
          
            
         
#9 4 Skyline 54
2 Mariner 74
   
      
#7 6 North Creek 60
2 Mariner 80
    
#12 10 Jackson 49
2 Mariner 70
          
        
#10 10 Jackson 65
5 Glacier Peak 55
  
      
#8 9 Bothell 62
5 Glacier Peak 72
     
          
#11 5 Glacier Peak 42
4 Skyline 31
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17-18
  
February 19
 
   
#1 6 North Creek 65
3 Woodinville 75
         
            
#A 10 Jackson 71
7 Eastlake 48
    
#5 10 Jackson 70
3 Woodinville 76
      
  
#2 10 Jackson 62
2 Mariner 57
        
          
        
#13 3 Woodinville 55
1 Mount Si 70
   
   
#3 5 Glacier Peak 50
4 Skyline 59
        
           
#B 9 Bothell 64
8 Lake Stevens 60
    
#6 4 Skyline 44
1 Mount Si 63
      
  
#4 9 Bothell 55
1 Mount Si 104
        
          
            
         
#9 4 Skyline 54
2 Mariner 74
   
      
#7 6 North Creek 60
2 Mariner 80
    
#12 10 Jackson 49
2 Mariner 70
          
        
#10 10 Jackson 65
5 Glacier Peak 55
  
      
#8 9 Bothell 62
5 Glacier Peak 72
     
          
#11 5 Glacier Peak 42
4 Skyline 31
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, February 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 7:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Bothell 64
@Lake Stevens 60
Bothell to #4 Out
A 7:00 PM
Eastlake HS
Jackson 71
@Eastlake 48
Jackson to #2 Out
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 3:00 PM
Skyline HS
Glacier Peak 50
@Skyline 59
Skyline to #6 Glacier Peak to #8
#1 7:00 PM
Woodinville HS
North Creek 65
@Woodinville 75
Woodinville to #5 North Creek to #7
#4 7:00 PM
Mount Si HS
Bothell 55
@Mount Si 104
Mount Si to #6 Bothell to #8
#2 7:00 PM
Mariner HS
Jackson 62
@Mariner 57
Jackson to #5 Mariner to #7
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 7:00 PM
Mount Si HS
Skyline 44
@Mount Si 63
Mount Si to #13 Skyline to #9
#7 7:00 PM
Mariner HS
North Creek 60
@Mariner 80
Mariner to #9 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak HS
Glacier Peak 72
@Bothell 62
Glacier Peak to #10 Out
#5 7:15 PM
Woodinville HS
Woodinville 76
@Jackson 70
Woodinville to #13 Jackson to #10
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
@ Lake Washington HS
Skyline 54
@Mariner 74
Mariner to #12 Skyline to #11
#10 8:00 PM
@ Lake Washington HS
Jackson 65
@Glacier Peak 55
Jackson to #12 Glacier Peak to #11
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 7:30 PM
@ EvCC
Woodinville 55
@Mount Si 70
First Place Second Place
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 3:45 PM
@ Lake Washington HS
Mariner 70
@Jackson 49
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 7:15 PM
@ Lake Washington HS
Skyline 31
@Glacier Peak 42
Fifth Place Out
2022 4A District 1/2
Boys Basketball
Thu, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Kyle Axelson
AxelsonKJ@mukilteo.wednet.edu
The Winner of Game #11 and both the Winners AND Losers of Game #12 and Game #13 advance to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.


Tickets at District 2
Host Sites:

Buy online via SeaKing WIAA District 2 Tickets

  • Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

  • Students w/ ASB $5
  • Children & Seniors (62+) $5

  • *Prices do not include convenience fees

    SeaKing WIAA District 2

    On to Regionals

    First Place
    Winner Game 13
    Second Place
    Loser Game 13
    Third Place
    Winner Game 12
    Fourth Place
    Loser Game 12
    Fifth Place
    Winner Game 11

    Tournament Seeding

    1Kingco 1Mount Si
    2Wesco 1Mariner
    3Kingco 2Woodinville
    4Kingco 3Skyline
    5Wesco 2Glacier Peak
    6Kingco 4North Creek
    7Kingco 5Eastlake
    8Wesco 3Lake Stevens
    9Kingco 6Bothell
    10Wesco 4Jackson