App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 1 3A Girls Basketball
SHARE
Mon, Feb 7 - Sat, Feb 19
February 7
  
February 9
  
February 11
  
February 15
  
February 19
 
#1 8 Meadowdale 37
1 Arlington 76
  
#9 11 Edmonds-Woodway 40
6 Mountlake Terra 59
         
    
#13 6 Mountlake Terra 37
4 Everett 66
      
          
        
#19 4 Everett 51
1 Arlington 59
   
#2 7 Ferndale 0
2 Snohomish 2
  
#10 15 Marysville-Getc 39
7 Ferndale 54
        
    
#14 7 Ferndale 16
1 Arlington 65
     
         
#23 3 Stanwood 39
1 Arlington 52
#3 6 Mountlake Terra 29
3 Stanwood 66
  
#11 12 Shorecrest 38
5 Lynnwood 58
       
    
#15 5 Lynnwood 39
3 Stanwood 57
     
          
        
#20 3 Stanwood 54
2 Snohomish 46
   
#4 5 Lynnwood 32
4 Everett 51
  
#12 9 Mount Vernon 52
8 Meadowdale 63
        
    
#16 8 Meadowdale 55
2 Snohomish 69
     
          
#5 16 Cascade (Everet 40
9 Mount Vernon 47
           
           
#21 6 Mountlake Terra 28
2 Snohomish 50
        
#17 7 Ferndale 34
6 Mountlake Terra 38
  
           
#6 15 Marysville-Getc 34
10 Shorewood 28
          
#22 8 Meadowdale 31
4 Everett 51
        
#18 8 Meadowdale 60
5 Lynnwood 42
  
          
#7 14 Monroe 0
11 Edmonds-Woodway 2
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Oak Harbor 43
12 Shorecrest 49
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 7
  
February 9
  
February 11
  
February 15
  
February 19
 
#1 8 Meadowdale 37
1 Arlington 76
  
#9 11 Edmonds-Woodway 40
6 Mountlake Terra 59
         
    
#13 6 Mountlake Terra 37
4 Everett 66
      
          
        
#19 4 Everett 51
1 Arlington 59
   
#2 7 Ferndale 0
2 Snohomish 2
  
#10 15 Marysville-Getc 39
7 Ferndale 54
        
    
#14 7 Ferndale 16
1 Arlington 65
     
         
#23 3 Stanwood 39
1 Arlington 52
#3 6 Mountlake Terra 29
3 Stanwood 66
  
#11 12 Shorecrest 38
5 Lynnwood 58
       
    
#15 5 Lynnwood 39
3 Stanwood 57
     
          
        
#20 3 Stanwood 54
2 Snohomish 46
   
#4 5 Lynnwood 32
4 Everett 51
  
#12 9 Mount Vernon 52
8 Meadowdale 63
        
    
#16 8 Meadowdale 55
2 Snohomish 69
     
          
#5 16 Cascade (Everet 40
9 Mount Vernon 47
           
           
#21 6 Mountlake Terra 28
2 Snohomish 50
        
#17 7 Ferndale 34
6 Mountlake Terra 38
  
           
#6 15 Marysville-Getc 34
10 Shorewood 28
          
#22 8 Meadowdale 31
4 Everett 51
        
#18 8 Meadowdale 60
5 Lynnwood 42
  
          
#7 14 Monroe 0
11 Edmonds-Woodway 2
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Oak Harbor 43
12 Shorecrest 49
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Monday, February 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Meadowdale 37
@Arlington 76
Arlington to #14 Meadowdale to #12
#2 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Ferndale 0
@Snohomish 2
Snohomish to #16 Ferndale to #10
#3 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Mountlake Terrace 29
@Stanwood 66
Stanwood to #15 Mountlake Terrace to #9
#4 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Lynnwood 32
@Everett 51
Everett to #13 Lynnwood to #11
#5 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Cascade (Everett) 40
@Mount Vernon 47
Mount Vernon to #12 Out
#6 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Marysville-Getchell 34
@Shorewood 28
Marysville-Getchell to #10 Out
#7 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Monroe 0
@Edmonds-Woodway 2
Edmonds-Woodway to #9 Out
#8 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Oak Harbor 43
@Shorecrest 49
Shorecrest to #11 Out
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 7:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace High Sc
Edmonds-Woodway 40
@Mountlake Terrace 59
Mountlake Terrace to #13 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Ferndale HS
Marysville-Getchell 39
@Ferndale 54
Ferndale to #14 Out
#11 7:00 PM
Lynnwood HS
Shorecrest 38
@Lynnwood 58
Lynnwood to #15 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Meadowdale HS
Mount Vernon 52
@Meadowdale 63
Meadowdale to #16 Out
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 7:00 PM
Everett HS
Mountlake Terrace 37
@Everett 66
Everett to #19 Mountlake Terrace to #17
#14 7:00 PM
Arlington HS
Ferndale 16
@Arlington 65
Arlington to #19 Ferndale to #17
#15 7:00 PM
Stanwood HS
Lynnwood 39
@Stanwood 57
Stanwood to #20 Lynnwood to #18
#16 7:00 PM
Snohomish HS
Meadowdale 55
@Snohomish 69
Snohomish to #20 Meadowdale to #18
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 5:30 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Everett 51
@Arlington 59
Arlington to #23 Everett to #22
#17 7:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace High Sc
Mountlake Terrace 38
@Ferndale 34
Mountlake Terrace to #21 Out
#18 7:00 PM
Lynnwood HS
Lynnwood 42
@Meadowdale 60
Meadowdale to #22 Out
#20 7:15 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Stanwood 54
@Snohomish 46
Stanwood to #23 Snohomish to #21
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 12:45 PM
Everett Community College
Snohomish 50
@Mountlake Terrace 28
Third Place Out
#22 4:15 PM
Everett Community College
Everett 51
@Meadowdale 31
Third Place Out
#23 8:00 PM
Everett Community College
Arlington 52
@Stanwood 39
First Place Second Place
District 1 3A Girls Basketball
Mon, Feb 7 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Kyle Axelson
AxelsonKJ@mukilteo.wednet.edu
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.


The Winner AND Loser of Game #23, and the Winners of Games #21 and #22 advance to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 21
Third Place
Winner Game 22

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Arlington
2Seed 2Snohomish
3Seed 3Stanwood
4Seed 4Everett
5Seed 5Lynnwood
6Seed 6Mountlake Terrace
7Seed 7Ferndale
8Seed 8Meadowdale
9Seed 9Mount Vernon
10Seed 10Shorewood
11Seed 11Edmonds-Woodway
12Seed 12Shorecrest
13Seed 13Oak Harbor
14Seed 14Monroe
15Seed 15Marysville-Getchell
16Seed 16Cascade (Everett)