App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 1 3A Boys Basketball
SHARE
Tue, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 19
February 8
  
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 16
  
February 19
 
#1 8 Marysville-Pilc 53
1 Arlington 65
  
#9 11 Marysville-Getc 57
6 Everett 73
         
    
#13 6 Everett 55
4 Mountlake Terra 71
      
          
        
#19 4 Mountlake Terra 51
1 Arlington 46
   
#2 7 Ferndale 72
2 Shorecrest 63
  
#10 10 Edmonds-Woodway 27
2 Shorecrest 73
        
    
#14 2 Shorecrest 57
1 Arlington 70
     
         
#23 7 Ferndale 53
4 Mountlake Terra 58
#3 6 Everett 49
3 Stanwood 66
  
#11 13 Monroe 51
5 Mount Vernon 58
       
    
#15 5 Mount Vernon 48
3 Stanwood 60
     
          
        
#20 7 Ferndale 72
3 Stanwood 65
   
#4 5 Mount Vernon 55
4 Mountlake Terra 61
  
#12 9 Cascade (Everet 64
8 Marysville-Pilc 63
        
    
#16 9 Cascade (Everet 51
7 Ferndale 73
     
          
#5 16 Lynnwood 53
9 Cascade (Everet 65
           
           
#21 3 Stanwood 56
2 Shorecrest 59
        
#17 6 Everett 53
2 Shorecrest 71
  
           
#6 15 Snohomish 57
10 Edmonds-Woodway 58
          
#22 9 Cascade (Everet 54
1 Arlington 70
        
#18 9 Cascade (Everet 68
5 Mount Vernon 56
  
          
#7 14 Shorewood 42
11 Marysville-Getc 62
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Monroe 71
12 Oak Harbor 62
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 8
  
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 16
  
February 19
 
#1 8 Marysville-Pilc 53
1 Arlington 65
  
#9 11 Marysville-Getc 57
6 Everett 73
         
    
#13 6 Everett 55
4 Mountlake Terra 71
      
          
        
#19 4 Mountlake Terra 51
1 Arlington 46
   
#2 7 Ferndale 72
2 Shorecrest 63
  
#10 10 Edmonds-Woodway 27
2 Shorecrest 73
        
    
#14 2 Shorecrest 57
1 Arlington 70
     
         
#23 7 Ferndale 53
4 Mountlake Terra 58
#3 6 Everett 49
3 Stanwood 66
  
#11 13 Monroe 51
5 Mount Vernon 58
       
    
#15 5 Mount Vernon 48
3 Stanwood 60
     
          
        
#20 7 Ferndale 72
3 Stanwood 65
   
#4 5 Mount Vernon 55
4 Mountlake Terra 61
  
#12 9 Cascade (Everet 64
8 Marysville-Pilc 63
        
    
#16 9 Cascade (Everet 51
7 Ferndale 73
     
          
#5 16 Lynnwood 53
9 Cascade (Everet 65
           
           
#21 3 Stanwood 56
2 Shorecrest 59
        
#17 6 Everett 53
2 Shorecrest 71
  
           
#6 15 Snohomish 57
10 Edmonds-Woodway 58
          
#22 9 Cascade (Everet 54
1 Arlington 70
        
#18 9 Cascade (Everet 68
5 Mount Vernon 56
  
          
#7 14 Shorewood 42
11 Marysville-Getc 62
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Monroe 71
12 Oak Harbor 62
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, February 8, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Marysville-Pilchuck 53
@Arlington 65
Arlington to #14 Marysville-Pilchuck to #12
#2 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Ferndale 72
@Shorecrest 63
Ferndale to #16 Shorecrest to #10
#3 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Everett 49
@Stanwood 66
Stanwood to #15 Everett to #9
#4 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Mount Vernon 55
@Mountlake Terrace 61
Mountlake Terrace to #13 Mount Vernon to #11
#5 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Lynnwood 53
@Cascade (Everett) 65
Cascade (Everett) to #12 Out
#6 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Snohomish 57
@Edmonds-Woodway 58
Edmonds-Woodway to #10 Out
#7 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Shorewood 42
@Marysville-Getchell 62
Marysville-Getchell to #9 Out
#8 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Monroe 71
@Oak Harbor 62
Monroe to #11 Out
 
Thursday, February 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 7:00 PM
Everett HS
Marysville-Getchell 57
@Everett 73
Everett to #13 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Shorecrest HS
Edmonds-Woodway 27
@Shorecrest 73
Shorecrest to #14 Out
#11 7:00 PM
Mount Vernon HS
Monroe 51
@Mount Vernon 58
Mount Vernon to #15 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck High
Cascade (Everett) 64
@Marysville-Pilchuck 63
Cascade (Everett) to #16 Out
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 7:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace High Sc
Everett 55
@Mountlake Terrace 71
Mountlake Terrace to #19 Everett to #17
#14 7:00 PM
Arlington HS
Shorecrest 57
@Arlington 70
Arlington to #19 Shorecrest to #17
#15 7:00 PM
Stanwood HS
Mount Vernon 48
@Stanwood 60
Stanwood to #20 Mount Vernon to #18
#16 7:00 PM
Ferndale HS
Cascade (Everett) 51
@Ferndale 73
Ferndale to #20 Cascade (Everett) to #18
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 5:30 PM
Everett Community College
Mountlake Terrace 51
@Arlington 46
Mountlake Terrace to #23 Arlington to #22
#17 7:00 PM
Shorecrest HS
Everett 53
@Shorecrest 71
Shorecrest to #21 Out
#18 7:00 PM
Mount Vernon HS
Mount Vernon 56
@Cascade (Everett) 68
Cascade (Everett) to #22 Out
#20 7:15 PM
Everett Community College
Stanwood 65
@Ferndale 72
Ferndale to #23 Stanwood to #21
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 11:00 AM
Everett Community College
Stanwood 56
@Shorecrest 59
Third Place Out
#22 2:30 PM
Everett Community College
Arlington 70
@Cascade (Everett) 54
Third Place Out
#23 6:00 PM
Everett Community College
Mountlake Terrace 58
@Ferndale 53
First Place Second Place
District 1 3A Boys Basketball
Tue, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Kyle Axelson
AxelsonKJ@mukilteo.wednet.edu
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.


The Winner AND Loser of Game #23, and the Winner of Game #21 and #22 advances to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 21
Third Place
Winner Game 22

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Arlington
2Seed 2Shorecrest
3Seed 3Stanwood
4Seed 4Mountlake Terrace
5Seed 5Mount Vernon
6Seed 6Everett
7Seed 7Ferndale
8Seed 8Marysville-Pilchuck
9Seed 9Cascade (Everett)
10Seed 10Edmonds-Woodway
11Seed 11Marysville-Getchell
12Seed 12Oak Harbor
13Seed 13Monroe
14Seed 14Shorewood
15Seed 15Snohomish
16Seed 16Lynnwood