App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 3/4 3A Boys Basketball
SHARE
Wed, Feb 9 - Sat, Feb 19
February 9
PLAY-IN
  
February 19
Higher Seed Hosts
  
February 18
Higher Seed Hosts
  
February 16
Higher Seed Hosts
  
February 12
Higher Seed Hosts
  
February 17
Auburn HS
  
February 19
Auburn HS
 
#A #17 Bainbridge
#16 Yelm
           
#1 #14 Kent Meridi 55
#11 Lincoln 75
      
                 
        
#9 #11 Lincoln 75
#5 Gig Harbor 92
        
           
#2 #5 Gig Harbor 66
#3 Auburn 78
      
                 
      
#15 #15 Evergreen ( 42
#5 Gig Harbor 68
           
           
#3 #10 Auburn Moun 53
#15 Evergreen ( 56
  
#13 #2 Mt. Tahoma 56
#3 Auburn 88
   
                
         
#10 #8 Capital 43
#15 Evergreen ( 56
       
           
#4 #2 Mt. Tahoma 79
#8 Capital 49
      
                 
   
#18 #7 Spanaway Lak 44
#5 Gig Harbor 78
              
           
#5 #12 Central Kit 48
#13 Silas 73
     
#20 #3 Auburn 84
#1 Timberline 61
                
         
#11 #13 Silas 83
#7 Spanaway Lak 84
       
           
#6 #7 Spanaway Lak 47
#4 Kelso 70
      
                 
      
#16 #9 Mountain Vie 67
#7 Spanaway Lak 73
           
           
#7 #9 Mountain Vie 47
#16 Yelm 45
  
#14 #1 Timberline 67
#4 Kelso 57
   
                
         
#12 #6 Todd Beamer 63
#9 Mountain Vie 66
       
   
#17 #15 Evergreen ( 73
#9 Mountain Vie 60
       
#8 #6 Todd Beamer 40
#1 Timberline 70
     
#19 #4 Kelso 48
#2 Mt. Tahoma 69
               
                
Click on game box for more game details.
February 9
PLAY-IN
  
February 19
Higher Seed Hosts
  
February 18
Higher Seed Hosts
  
February 16
Higher Seed Hosts
  
February 12
Higher Seed Hosts
  
February 17
Auburn HS
  
February 19
Auburn HS
 
#A #17 Bainbridge
#16 Yelm
           
#1 #14 Kent Meridi 55
#11 Lincoln 75
      
                 
        
#9 #11 Lincoln 75
#5 Gig Harbor 92
        
           
#2 #5 Gig Harbor 66
#3 Auburn 78
      
                 
      
#15 #15 Evergreen ( 42
#5 Gig Harbor 68
           
           
#3 #10 Auburn Moun 53
#15 Evergreen ( 56
  
#13 #2 Mt. Tahoma 56
#3 Auburn 88
   
                
         
#10 #8 Capital 43
#15 Evergreen ( 56
       
           
#4 #2 Mt. Tahoma 79
#8 Capital 49
      
                 
   
#18 #7 Spanaway Lak 44
#5 Gig Harbor 78
              
           
#5 #12 Central Kit 48
#13 Silas 73
     
#20 #3 Auburn 84
#1 Timberline 61
                
         
#11 #13 Silas 83
#7 Spanaway Lak 84
       
           
#6 #7 Spanaway Lak 47
#4 Kelso 70
      
                 
      
#16 #9 Mountain Vie 67
#7 Spanaway Lak 73
           
           
#7 #9 Mountain Vie 47
#16 Yelm 45
  
#14 #1 Timberline 67
#4 Kelso 57
   
                
         
#12 #6 Todd Beamer 63
#9 Mountain Vie 66
       
   
#17 #15 Evergreen ( 73
#9 Mountain Vie 60
       
#8 #6 Todd Beamer 40
#1 Timberline 70
     
#19 #4 Kelso 48
#2 Mt. Tahoma 69
               
                
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A TBD
NO GAME
#17 Bainbridge
@#16 Yelm
Out Out
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 TBD
Kelso HS
#7 Spanaway Lake 47
@#4 Kelso 70
#4 Kelso to #14 #7 Spanaway Lake to #11
#7 TBD
Mountain View HS
#9 Mountain View 47
@#16 Yelm 45
#9 Mountain View to #12 Out
#3 5:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
#10 Auburn Mountainview 53
@#15 Evergreen (Van) 56
#15 Evergreen (Van) to #10 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Central Kitsap HS
#12 Central Kitsap 48
@#13 Silas 73
#13 Silas to #11 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Auburn HS
#5 Gig Harbor 66
@#3 Auburn 78
#3 Auburn to #13 #5 Gig Harbor to #9
#8 7:00 PM
Timberline HS
#6 Todd Beamer 40
@#1 Timberline 70
#1 Timberline to #14 #6 Todd Beamer to #12
#1 7:00 PM
Lincoln HS
#14 Kent Meridian 55
@#11 Lincoln 75
#11 Lincoln to #9 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
#2 Mt. Tahoma 79
@#8 Capital 49
#2 Mt. Tahoma to #13 #8 Capital to #10
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 6:00 PM
Higher Seed Hosts
#13 Silas 83
@#7 Spanaway Lake 84
#7 Spanaway Lake to #16 Out
#9 7:00 PM
Higher Seed Hosts
#11 Lincoln 75
@#5 Gig Harbor 92
#5 Gig Harbor to #15 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Higher Seed Hosts
#8 Capital 43
@#15 Evergreen (Van) 56
#15 Evergreen (Van) to #15 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Higher Seed Hosts
#6 Todd Beamer 63
@#9 Mountain View 66
#9 Mountain View to #16 Out
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 6:00 PM
Auburn HS
#1 Timberline 67
@#4 Kelso 57
#1 Timberline to #20 #4 Kelso to #19
#13 8:00 PM
Auburn HS
#2 Mt. Tahoma 56
@#3 Auburn 88
#3 Auburn to #20 #2 Mt. Tahoma to #19
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 6:00 PM
Higher Seed Hosts
#9 Mountain View 67
@#7 Spanaway Lake 73
#7 Spanaway Lake to #18 #9 Mountain View to #17
#15 7:00 PM
Higher Seed Hosts
#15 Evergreen (Van) 42
@#5 Gig Harbor 68
#5 Gig Harbor to #18 #15 Evergreen (Van) to #17
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 3:30 PM
Auburn HS
#4 Kelso 48
@#2 Mt. Tahoma 69
Third Place Fourth Place
#17 4:00 PM
Higher Seed Hosts
#15 Evergreen (Van) 73
@#9 Mountain View 60
Seventh Place Out
#18 4:00 PM
Higher Seed Hosts
#7 Spanaway Lake 44
@#5 Gig Harbor 78
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#20 7:30 PM
Auburn HS
#3 Auburn 84
@#1 Timberline 61
First Place Second Place
District 3/4 3A Boys Basketball
Wed, Feb 9 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Rob Swaim
rswaim@auburn.wednet.edu
Winners AND Losers of Games #20, #19 and #18 and Winner of Game #17 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

Play-In Details
If Bainbridge wins, they advance as either the SSC #3, #4 or #5 Seed depending on where they finish in their league. If the SSC #5 wins, they advance to Gm7. The Loser is out.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 20
Second Place
Loser Game 20
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19
Fifth Place
Winner Game 18
Sixth Place
Loser Game 18
Seventh Place
Winner Game 17

Tournament Seeding

1SSC #1Timberline
2PCL #1Mt. Tahoma
3NPSL #1Auburn
4GSHL #1Kelso
5PCL #2Spanaway Lake
6SSC #2Gig Harbor
7SSC #3Capital
8NPSL #2Todd Beamer
9GSHL #2Mountain View
10NPSL #3Auburn Mountainview
11PCL #3Lincoln
12SSC #4Central Kitsap
13PCL #4Silas
14NPSL #4Kent Meridian
15GSHL #3Evergreen (Van)
16SSC #5Yelm
17BainbridgeBainbridge