App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A District 2/3 Boys Basketball
SHARE
Wed, Feb 16 - Sat, Feb 19
February 19
  
February 18
  
February 16
  
February 18
  
February 19
 
      
#1 15 Foster 65
11 Washington 71
      
            
   
#9 11 Washington 46
3 Renton 75
        
     
#2 6 Enumclaw 57
3 Renton 50
      
           
#15 9 Sammamish 64
3 Renton 54
           
     
#3 14 Steilacoom 65
9 Sammamish 85
  
#13 6 Enumclaw 68
2 North Kitsap 78
   
          
   
#10 9 Sammamish 52
7 Clover Park 40
       
     
#4 7 Clover Park 72
2 North Kitsap 81
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Foss 63
12 Kingston 50
     
#18 2 North Kitsap 49
1 White River 38
           
   
#11 13 Foss 63
5 Franklin Pierce 78
       
     
#6 5 Franklin Pierce 51
4 Port Angeles 68
      
           
#16 5 Franklin Pierce 66
8 Bremerton 54
           
     
#7 16 Olympic 51
10 Highline 81
  
#14 4 Port Angeles 54
1 White River 57
   
          
   
#12 10 Highline 73
8 Bremerton 84
       
     
#8 8 Bremerton 62
1 White River 74
     
#17 6 Enumclaw 52
4 Port Angeles 68
          
           
Click on game box for more game details.
February 19
  
February 18
  
February 16
  
February 18
  
February 19
 
      
#1 15 Foster 65
11 Washington 71
      
            
   
#9 11 Washington 46
3 Renton 75
        
     
#2 6 Enumclaw 57
3 Renton 50
      
           
#15 9 Sammamish 64
3 Renton 54
           
     
#3 14 Steilacoom 65
9 Sammamish 85
  
#13 6 Enumclaw 68
2 North Kitsap 78
   
          
   
#10 9 Sammamish 52
7 Clover Park 40
       
     
#4 7 Clover Park 72
2 North Kitsap 81
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Foss 63
12 Kingston 50
     
#18 2 North Kitsap 49
1 White River 38
           
   
#11 13 Foss 63
5 Franklin Pierce 78
       
     
#6 5 Franklin Pierce 51
4 Port Angeles 68
      
           
#16 5 Franklin Pierce 66
8 Bremerton 54
           
     
#7 16 Olympic 51
10 Highline 81
  
#14 4 Port Angeles 54
1 White River 57
   
          
   
#12 10 Highline 73
8 Bremerton 84
       
     
#8 8 Bremerton 62
1 White River 74
     
#17 6 Enumclaw 52
4 Port Angeles 68
          
           
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Foster 65
@Washington 71
Washington to #9 Out
#4 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Clover Park 72
@North Kitsap 81
North Kitsap to #13 Clover Park to #10
#5 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Foss 63
@Kingston 50
Foss to #11 Out
#6 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Franklin Pierce 51
@Port Angeles 68
Port Angeles to #14 Franklin Pierce to #11
#7 6:00 PM
Highline HS
Olympic 51
@Highline 81
Highline to #12 Out
#8 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Bremerton 62
@White River 74
White River to #14 Bremerton to #12
#3 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Steilacoom 65
@Sammamish 85
Sammamish to #10 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Renton HS
Enumclaw 57
@Renton 50
Enumclaw to #13 Renton to #9
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Washington 46
@Renton 75
Renton to #15 Out
#10 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Sammamish 52
@Clover Park 40
Sammamish to #15 Out
#11 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Foss 63
@Franklin Pierce 78
Franklin Pierce to #16 Out
#12 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Highline 73
@Bremerton 84
Bremerton to #16 Out
#13 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Enumclaw 68
@North Kitsap 78
North Kitsap to #18 Enumclaw to #17
#14 7:45 PM
Sammamish HS
Port Angeles 54
@White River 57
White River to #18 Port Angeles to #17
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 2:00 PM
@ Mt. Tahoma HS
Sammamish 64
@Renton 54
Fifth Place Out
#17 3:00 PM
@ Highline HS
Enumclaw 52
@Port Angeles 68
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 6:00 PM
@ Mt. Tahoma HS
Franklin Pierce 66
@Bremerton 54
Fifth Place Out
#18 7:00 PM
@ Highline HS
North Kitsap 49
@White River 38
First Place Second Place
2022 2A District 2/3
Boys Basketball
Wed, Feb 16 - Sat, Feb 19

Tournament Director:
Dwayne Johnson
dwjohnson@portangelesschools.org
Both the Winner AND Loser of Game #17 and Game #18 advance to Regionals. The Winner of of Game #15 and Game #16 Advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1White River
2Seed 2North Kitsap
3Seed 3Renton
4Seed 4Port Angeles
5Seed 5Franklin Pierce
6Seed 6Enumclaw
7Seed 7Clover Park
8Seed 8Bremerton
9Seed 9Sammamish
10Seed 10Highline
11Seed 11Washington
12Seed 12Kingston
13Seed 13Foss
14Seed 14Steilacoom
15Seed 15Foster
16Seed 16Olympic