App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A District 2/3 Girls Basketball
SHARE
Tue, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 19
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 15
  
February 17
  
February 19
 
      
#1 15 Bremerton 54
11 Steilacoom 41
      
            
   
#9 15 Bremerton 44
6 North Kitsap 57
        
     
#2 6 North Kitsap 34
3 Sammamish 40
      
           
#15 6 North Kitsap 38
7 Renton 34
           
     
#3 14 Foster 7
9 Clover Park 49
  
#13 3 Sammamish 38
2 White River 56
   
          
   
#10 9 Clover Park 38
7 Renton 49
       
     
#4 7 Renton 19
2 White River 68
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Orting 52
12 Tyee 24
     
#18 2 White River 33
1 Port Angeles 61
           
   
#11 13 Orting 12
4 Enumclaw 55
       
     
#6 5 Sequim 54
4 Enumclaw 45
      
           
#16 4 Enumclaw 69
10 Kingston 55
           
     
#7 16 Highline 19
10 Kingston 76
  
#14 5 Sequim 26
1 Port Angeles 63
   
          
   
#12 10 Kingston 56
8 Franklin Pierce 51
       
     
#8 8 Franklin Pierce 28
1 Port Angeles 73
     
#17 3 Sammamish 27
5 Sequim 32
          
           
Click on game box for more game details.
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 15
  
February 17
  
February 19
 
      
#1 15 Bremerton 54
11 Steilacoom 41
      
            
   
#9 15 Bremerton 44
6 North Kitsap 57
        
     
#2 6 North Kitsap 34
3 Sammamish 40
      
           
#15 6 North Kitsap 38
7 Renton 34
           
     
#3 14 Foster 7
9 Clover Park 49
  
#13 3 Sammamish 38
2 White River 56
   
          
   
#10 9 Clover Park 38
7 Renton 49
       
     
#4 7 Renton 19
2 White River 68
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Orting 52
12 Tyee 24
     
#18 2 White River 33
1 Port Angeles 61
           
   
#11 13 Orting 12
4 Enumclaw 55
       
     
#6 5 Sequim 54
4 Enumclaw 45
      
           
#16 4 Enumclaw 69
10 Kingston 55
           
     
#7 16 Highline 19
10 Kingston 76
  
#14 5 Sequim 26
1 Port Angeles 63
   
          
   
#12 10 Kingston 56
8 Franklin Pierce 51
       
     
#8 8 Franklin Pierce 28
1 Port Angeles 73
     
#17 3 Sammamish 27
5 Sequim 32
          
           
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Bremerton 54
@Steilacoom 41
Bremerton to #9 Out
#3 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Foster 7
@Clover Park 49
Clover Park to #10 Out
#4 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Renton 19
@White River 68
White River to #13 Renton to #10
#5 6:00 PM
Tyee HS
Orting 52
@Tyee 24
Orting to #11 Out
#6 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Sequim 54
@Enumclaw 45
Sequim to #14 Enumclaw to #11
#7 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Highline 19
@Kingston 76
Kingston to #12 Out
#8 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Franklin Pierce 28
@Port Angeles 73
Port Angeles to #14 Franklin Pierce to #12
#2 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
North Kitsap 34
@Sammamish 40
Sammamish to #13 North Kitsap to #9
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Bremerton 44
@North Kitsap 57
North Kitsap to #15 Out
#11 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Orting 12
@Enumclaw 55
Enumclaw to #16 Out
#12 6:00 PM
@ Lower Bracket
Kingston 56
@Franklin Pierce 51
Kingston to #16 Out
#13 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Sammamish 38
@White River 56
White River to #18 Sammamish to #17
#14 6:00 PM
Port Angeles HS
Sequim 26
@Port Angeles 63
Port Angeles to #18 Sequim to #17
#10 6:00 PM
Renton HS
Clover Park 38
@Renton 49
Renton to #15 Out
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 12:00 PM
@ Mt. Tahoma HS
North Kitsap 38
@Renton 34
Fifth Place Out
#17 1:00 PM
@ Highline HS
Sammamish 27
@Sequim 32
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 4:00 PM
@ Mt. Tahoma HS
Enumclaw 69
@Kingston 55
Fifth Place Out
#18 5:00 PM
@ Highline HS
White River 33
@Port Angeles 61
First Place Second Place
2022 2A District 2/3
Girls Basketball
Tue, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Dwayne Johnson
dwjohnson@portangelesschools.org
Both the Winner AND Loser of Game #17 and Game #18 advance to Regionals. The Winner of of Game #15 and Game #16 Advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Port Angeles
2Seed 2White River
3Seed 3Sammamish
4Seed 4Enumclaw
5Seed 5Sequim
6Seed 6North Kitsap
7Seed 7Renton
8Seed 8Franklin Pierce
9Seed 9Clover Park
10Seed 10Kingston
11Seed 11Steilacoom
12Seed 12Tyee
13Seed 13Orting
14Seed 14Foster
15Seed 15Bremerton
16Seed 16Highline