App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 4 1B Boys Basketball
SHARE
Thu, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 19
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17
  
February 19
 
#1 Mary Knight 38
Pe Ell 56
            
  
#3 Pe Ell 51
Mossyrock 53
  
#5 Mossyrock 67
North River 40
      
      
#7 Mossyrock 39
Willapa Valley 56
   
#2 Firm Foundation 72
Lake Quinault 32
        
#10 Willapa Valley 67
Naselle 40
  
#4 Firm Foundation 62
Taholah 33
  
#6 Firm Foundation 39
Naselle 87
    
      
#8 Naselle 64
Oakville 58
  
          
            
            
#9 Mossyrock 51
Oakville 53
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17
  
February 19
 
#1 Mary Knight 38
Pe Ell 56
            
  
#3 Pe Ell 51
Mossyrock 53
  
#5 Mossyrock 67
North River 40
      
      
#7 Mossyrock 39
Willapa Valley 56
   
#2 Firm Foundation 72
Lake Quinault 32
        
#10 Willapa Valley 67
Naselle 40
  
#4 Firm Foundation 62
Taholah 33
  
#6 Firm Foundation 39
Naselle 87
    
      
#8 Naselle 64
Oakville 58
  
          
            
            
#9 Mossyrock 51
Oakville 53
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, February 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
@MMK
Mary Knight 38
@Pe Ell 56
Pe Ell to #3 Out
#2 6:00 PM
@ FFCS
Firm Foundation 72
@Lake Quinault 32
Firm Foundation to #4 Out
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
@ Mossyrock
Pe Ell 51
@Mossyrock 53
Mossyrock to #5 Out
#4 6:00 PM
@ Taholah
Firm Foundation 62
@Taholah 33
Firm Foundation to #6 Out
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:00 PM
Naselle HS
Firm Foundation 39
@Naselle 87
Naselle to #8 Out
#5 6:00 PM
Montesano Junior High
Mossyrock 67
@North River 40
Mossyrock to #7 Out
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
@ WVHS
Mossyrock 39
@Willapa Valley 56
Willapa Valley to #10 Mossyrock to #9
#8 6:00 PM
@ Oakville
Naselle 64
@Oakville 58
Naselle to #10 Oakville to #9
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:00 PM
@ Montesano HS
Mossyrock 51
@Oakville 53
Third Place Out
#10 7:00 PM
@ Montesano HS
Willapa Valley 67
@Naselle 40
First Place Second Place
District 4 1B Boys Basketball
Thu, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
TIM TRIMBLE
TTRIMBLE@MONTESCHOOLS.ORG
3602491665
Winner AND Loser of Game #8 and Winner of Game #7 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9

Tournament Seeding

1CVL #1Willapa Valley
2Coastal #1Oakville
3CVL #2Naselle
4Coastal #2North River
5CVL #3Mossyrock
6Coastal #3Taholah
7CVL #4Firm Foundation
8Coastal #4Mary Knight
9CVL #5Pe Ell
10Coastal #5Lake Quinault