App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 4 2B Boys Basketball
SHARE
Sat, Feb 5 - Sun, Feb 20
February 19-20
  
February 18
  
February 16
  
February 11
  
February 9
  
February 5
  
February 9
  
February 16
  
February 19
 
#27 11 Toutle Lake 50
2 Ilwaco 39
              
#1 11 Toutle Lake 66
6 Forks 71
         
                       
           
#9 11 Toutle Lake 69
16 Ocosta 36
    
#13 6 Forks 37
3 Morton-White Pa 70
      
#30 17 La Conner 48
2 Ilwaco 76
        
#17 11 Toutle Lake 60
8 Raymond 47
    
#2 16 Ocosta 20
3 Morton-White Pa 65
        
                    
                  
#21 3 Morton-White Pa 58
7 Adna 51
   
      
#23 11 Toutle Lake 60
4 Chief Leschi 40
        
#3 10 North Beach 35
7 Adna 84
        
   
#25 11 Toutle Lake 48
7 Adna 59
                  
          
#10 10 North Beach 25
15 Toledo 64
    
#14 7 Adna 71
2 Ilwaco 63
      
        
#18 15 Toledo 60
4 Chief Leschi 66
    
#4 15 Toledo 56
2 Ilwaco 60
        
                     
                      
#29 3 Morton-White Pa 42
1 Kalama 43
               
#5 12 Northwest Chr ( 51
5 Napavine 75
        
#28 7 Adna 53
5 Napavine 46
                      
           
#11 12 Northwest Chr ( 37
13 Rainier 62
    
#15 5 Napavine 68
4 Chief Leschi 44
      
        
#19 13 Rainier 49
2 Ilwaco 74
    
#6 13 Rainier 64
4 Chief Leschi 66
        
                     
                   
#22 5 Napavine 58
1 Kalama 59
   
      
#24 2 Ilwaco 71
9 Wahkiakum 47
        
#7 9 Wahkiakum 56
8 Raymond 74
        
   
#26 2 Ilwaco 48
5 Napavine 61
                  
          
#12 9 Wahkiakum 62
14 Onalaska 48
    
#16 8 Raymond 49
1 Kalama 62
      
        
#20 9 Wahkiakum 65
6 Forks 50
    
#8 14 Onalaska 36
1 Kalama 80
        
                     
                       
Click on game box for more game details.
February 19-20
  
February 18
  
February 16
  
February 11
  
February 9
  
February 5
  
February 9
  
February 16
  
February 19
 
#27 11 Toutle Lake 50
2 Ilwaco 39
              
#1 11 Toutle Lake 66
6 Forks 71
         
                       
           
#9 11 Toutle Lake 69
16 Ocosta 36
    
#13 6 Forks 37
3 Morton-White Pa 70
      
#30 17 La Conner 48
2 Ilwaco 76
        
#17 11 Toutle Lake 60
8 Raymond 47
    
#2 16 Ocosta 20
3 Morton-White Pa 65
        
                    
                  
#21 3 Morton-White Pa 58
7 Adna 51
   
      
#23 11 Toutle Lake 60
4 Chief Leschi 40
        
#3 10 North Beach 35
7 Adna 84
        
   
#25 11 Toutle Lake 48
7 Adna 59
                  
          
#10 10 North Beach 25
15 Toledo 64
    
#14 7 Adna 71
2 Ilwaco 63
      
        
#18 15 Toledo 60
4 Chief Leschi 66
    
#4 15 Toledo 56
2 Ilwaco 60
        
                     
                      
#29 3 Morton-White Pa 42
1 Kalama 43
               
#5 12 Northwest Chr ( 51
5 Napavine 75
        
#28 7 Adna 53
5 Napavine 46
                      
           
#11 12 Northwest Chr ( 37
13 Rainier 62
    
#15 5 Napavine 68
4 Chief Leschi 44
      
        
#19 13 Rainier 49
2 Ilwaco 74
    
#6 13 Rainier 64
4 Chief Leschi 66
        
                     
                   
#22 5 Napavine 58
1 Kalama 59
   
      
#24 2 Ilwaco 71
9 Wahkiakum 47
        
#7 9 Wahkiakum 56
8 Raymond 74
        
   
#26 2 Ilwaco 48
5 Napavine 61
                  
          
#12 9 Wahkiakum 62
14 Onalaska 48
    
#16 8 Raymond 49
1 Kalama 62
      
        
#20 9 Wahkiakum 65
6 Forks 50
    
#8 14 Onalaska 36
1 Kalama 80
        
                     
                       
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 1:00 PM
Forks HS
Toutle Lake 66
@Forks 71
Forks to #13 Toutle Lake to #9
#6 3:00 PM
Chief Leschi HS
Rainier 64
@Chief Leschi 66
Chief Leschi to #15 Rainier to #11
#5 3:00 PM
Napavine HS
Northwest Chr (Lacey) 51
@Napavine 75
Napavine to #15 Northwest Chr (Lacey) to #11
#2 4:00 PM
@ Morton
Ocosta 20
@Morton-White Pass 65
Morton-White Pass to #13 Ocosta to #9
#7 4:00 PM
Raymond HS
Wahkiakum 56
@Raymond 74
Raymond to #16 Wahkiakum to #12
#8 5:00 PM
Kalama HS
Onalaska 36
@Kalama 80
Kalama to #16 Onalaska to #12
#4 5:30 PM
Ilwaco HS
Toledo 56
@Ilwaco 60
Ilwaco to #14 Toledo to #10
#3 7:00 PM
Adna HS
North Beach 35
@Adna 84
Adna to #14 North Beach to #10
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
@ Black Hills HS
Toutle Lake 69
@Ocosta 36
Toutle Lake to #17 Out
#11 6:00 PM
@ Rochester HS
Northwest Chr (Lacey) 37
@Rainier 62
Rainier to #19 Out
#13 6:00 PM
@ Castle Rock
Forks 37
@Morton-White Pass 70
Morton-White Pass to #21 Forks to #20
#14 6:00 PM
@ Montesano
Adna 71
@Ilwaco 63
Adna to #21 Ilwaco to #19
#10 7:30 PM
@ Black Hills HS
North Beach 25
@Toledo 64
Toledo to #18 Out
#12 7:30 PM
@ Rochester HS
Wahkiakum 62
@Onalaska 48
Wahkiakum to #20 Out
#15 7:30 PM
@ Montesano
Napavine 68
@Chief Leschi 44
Napavine to #22 Chief Leschi to #18
#16 7:30 PM
@ Castle Rock
Raymond 49
@Kalama 62
Kalama to #22 Raymond to #17
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 6:00 PM
@ Black Hills HS
Toutle Lake 60
@Raymond 47
Toutle Lake to #23 Out
#19 6:00 PM
@ Rochester HS
Rainier 49
@Ilwaco 74
Ilwaco to #24 Out
#18 7:30 PM
@ Black Hills HS
Toledo 60
@Chief Leschi 66
Chief Leschi to #23 Out
#20 7:30 PM
@ Rochester HS
Wahkiakum 65
@Forks 50
Wahkiakum to #24 Out
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 6:00 PM
@ Kelso HS
Morton-White Pass 58
@Adna 51
Morton-White Pass to #29 Adna to #25
#23 6:00 PM
@ Castle Rock HS
Toutle Lake 60
@Chief Leschi 40
Toutle Lake to #25 Out
#22 7:30 PM
@ Kelso HS
Napavine 58
@Kalama 59
Kalama to #29 Napavine to #26
#24 7:30 PM
@ Castle Rock HS
Ilwaco 71
@Wahkiakum 47
Ilwaco to #26 Out
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#25 6:00 PM
@ W. F. West HS
Toutle Lake 48
@Adna 59
Adna to #28 Toutle Lake to #27
#26 7:30 PM
@ W. F. West HS
Ilwaco 48
@Napavine 61
Napavine to #28 Ilwaco to #27
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#27 11:30 AM
@ W. F. West HS
Toutle Lake 50
@Ilwaco 39
Fifth Place Ilwaco to #30
#28 2:30 PM
@ W. F. West HS
Adna 53
@Napavine 46
Third Place Fourth Place
#29 8:00 PM
@ W. F. West HS
Morton-White Pass 42
@Kalama 43
First Place Second Place
 
Sunday, February 20, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#30 12:00 PM
@ Ilwaco
La Conner 48
@Ilwaco 76
Sixth Place Out
District 4 2B Boys Basketball
Sat, Feb 5 - Sun, Feb 20

Director:
Wendie Dotson
dotsonw@adnaschools.org
Winners AND Losers of Games #29 and #28 and Winner of Game #27 advance to Regionals. Loser of Game #27 advances to D1/2/4 Crossover on 2/20 (Game #30). Winner of Game #30 advances to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 29
Second Place
Loser Game 29
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
Fifth Place
Winner Game 27
Sixth Place
Winner Game 30

Tournament Seeding

1C1Kalama
2P1Ilwaco
3C2Morton-White Pass
4P2Chief Leschi
5C3Napavine
6P3Forks
7C4Adna
8P4Raymond
9C5Wahkiakum
10P5North Beach
11C6Toutle Lake
12P6Northwest Christian (Lacey)
13C7Rainier
14C9Onalaska
15C8Toledo
16P7Ocosta
17Seed 17La Conner