App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A Metro Championship Girls Basketball
SHARE
Mon, Feb 7 - Fri, Feb 11
Finals at Seattle Pacific University
February 10
at Nathan Hale HS
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Seattle Pacific Univ.
 
   
#1 5 Ballard 35
4 West Seattle 48
      
         
#3 6 Franklin 37
5 Ballard 52
    
#4 4 West Seattle 36
1 Garfield 79
   
  
#2 6 Franklin 25
3 Lakeside (Sea) 58
    
#7 3 Lakeside (Sea)
1 Garfield
      
     
#5 3 Lakeside (Sea) 50
2 Eastside Cathol 37
  
         
#6 4 West Seattle 49
2 Eastside Cathol 46
        
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 10
at Nathan Hale HS
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Seattle Pacific Univ.
 
   
#1 5 Ballard 35
4 West Seattle 48
      
         
#3 6 Franklin 37
5 Ballard 52
    
#4 4 West Seattle 36
1 Garfield 79
   
  
#2 6 Franklin 25
3 Lakeside (Sea) 58
    
#7 3 Lakeside (Sea)
1 Garfield
      
     
#5 3 Lakeside (Sea) 50
2 Eastside Cathol 37
  
         
#6 4 West Seattle 49
2 Eastside Cathol 46
        
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Monday, February 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
Lakeside HS (Sea)
Franklin 25
@Lakeside (Sea) 58
Lakeside (Sea) to #5 Franklin to #3
#1 7:00 PM
West Seattle HS
Ballard 35
@West Seattle 48
West Seattle to #4 Ballard to #3
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:30 PM
Garfield HS
West Seattle 36
@Garfield 79
Garfield to #7 West Seattle to #6
#5 6:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
Lakeside (Sea) 50
@Eastside Catholic 37
Lakeside (Sea) to #7 Eastside Catholic to #6
 
Thursday, February 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:45 PM
Ingraham HS
Franklin 37
@Ballard 52
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#6 7:30 PM
Nathan Hale HS
West Seattle 49
@Eastside Catholic 46
Third Place Fourth Place
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
Seattle Pacific Univ.
Lakeside (Sea)
@Garfield
First Place Second Place
2022 3A Metro Championship
Girls Basketball
Finals at Seattle Pacific University
Mon, Feb 7 - Fri, Feb 11

Director:
Tara Davis
tadavis@seattleschools.org
Top 2 teams from each division seeded into Championship Bracket.

Team Awards

(All Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Garfield
2Metro #2Eastside Catholic
3Metro #3Lakeside (Sea)
4Metro #4West Seattle
5Metro #5Ballard
6Metro #6Franklin