App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 6 1B Girls Basketball
SHARE
Tue, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 19
February 8
  
February 11
  
February 17
  
February 19
 
#1 6 Wilson Creek 20
3 Pateros 64
         
         
  
#4 3 Pateros 17
2 Waterville-Mans 43
      
         
         
      
#7 2 Waterville-Mans 34
1 Moses Lake Chr 35
   
#3 5 Soap Lake 41
4 Entiat 52
        
        
  
#5 4 Entiat 14
1 Moses Lake Chr 60
      
         
        
#8 3 Pateros 22
2 Waterville-Mans 32
      
#6 4 Entiat 31
3 Pateros 40
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 8
  
February 11
  
February 17
  
February 19
 
#1 6 Wilson Creek 20
3 Pateros 64
         
         
  
#4 3 Pateros 17
2 Waterville-Mans 43
      
         
         
      
#7 2 Waterville-Mans 34
1 Moses Lake Chr 35
   
#3 5 Soap Lake 41
4 Entiat 52
        
        
  
#5 4 Entiat 14
1 Moses Lake Chr 60
      
         
        
#8 3 Pateros 22
2 Waterville-Mans 32
      
#6 4 Entiat 31
3 Pateros 40
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, February 8, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
@ Pateros
Pateros 64
@Wilson Creek 20
Pateros to #4 Out
#3 6:00 PM
@ Entiat
Entiat 52
@Soap Lake 41
Entiat to #5 Out
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 6:00 PM
@ MLCA
Pateros 17
@Waterville-Mansfield 43
Waterville-Mansfield to #7 Pateros to #6
#5 7:30 PM
@ MLCA
Entiat 14
@Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr 60
Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr to #7 Entiat to #6
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:00 PM
@ Wenatchee HS
Pateros 40
@Entiat 31
Pateros to #8 Out
#7 6:00 PM
@ Wenatchee HS
Waterville-Mansfield 34
@Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr 35
First Place Waterville-Mansfield to #8
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 5:00 PM
@ Wenatchee HS
Pateros 22
@Waterville-Mansfield 32
Second Place Out
District 6 1B Girls Basketball
Tue, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Kieth Finkbeiner
kfinkbeiner@waterville.wednet.edu
The Winner of Games #8 and #9 will advance to Regionals. The WIAA seeding committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Winner Game 8

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr
2Seed 2Waterville-Mansfield
3Seed 3Pateros
4Seed 4Entiat
5Seed 5Soap Lake
6Seed 6Wilson Creek
7Seed 7