App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 3 1A Girls Basketball
SHARE
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19
February 12
  
February 14
Bellarmine Prep High School
  
February 16
Bellarmine Prep High School
  
February 19
Bellarmine Prep High School
 
#1 6 Charles Wright 16
3 Bellevue Chr 54
         
  
#3 3 Bellevue Chr 29
2 Klahowya 54
      
    
#5 2 Klahowya 47
1 Annie Wright 57
   
#2 5 Life Chr Acad. 36
4 Cascade Chr 45
       
  
#4 4 Cascade Chr 22
1 Annie Wright 56
     
        
        
#7 3 Bellevue Chr 52
2 Klahowya 49
      
#6 4 Cascade Chr 26
3 Bellevue Chr 32
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 12
  
February 14
Bellarmine Prep High School
  
February 16
Bellarmine Prep High School
  
February 19
Bellarmine Prep High School
 
#1 6 Charles Wright 16
3 Bellevue Chr 54
         
  
#3 3 Bellevue Chr 29
2 Klahowya 54
      
    
#5 2 Klahowya 47
1 Annie Wright 57
   
#2 5 Life Chr Acad. 36
4 Cascade Chr 45
       
  
#4 4 Cascade Chr 22
1 Annie Wright 56
     
        
        
#7 3 Bellevue Chr 52
2 Klahowya 49
      
#6 4 Cascade Chr 26
3 Bellevue Chr 32
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 3:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Charles Wright Acad. 16
@Bellevue Chr 54
Bellevue Chr to #3 Out
#2 5:30 PM
@ Higher Seed
Life Chr Acad. 36
@Cascade Chr 45
Cascade Chr to #4 Out
 
Monday, February 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:45 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Bellevue Chr 29
@Klahowya 54
Klahowya to #5 Bellevue Chr to #6
#4 7:30 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Cascade Chr 22
@Annie Wright 56
Annie Wright to #5 Cascade Chr to #6
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 5:45 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Bellevue Chr 32
@Cascade Chr 26
Bellevue Chr to #7 Out
#5 7:30 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Klahowya 47
@Annie Wright 57
First Place Klahowya to #7
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 2:00 PM
TBD
Klahowya 49
@Bellevue Chr 52
Second Place Out
District 3 1A Girls Basketball
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Mark DeJonge
mdejonge@bellevuechristian.org
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Advance to State

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Annie Wright
2Seed 2Klahowya
3Seed 3Bellevue Christian
4Seed 4Cascade Christian
5Seed 5Life Christian Acad.
6Seed 6Charles Wright Acad.