App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A State Baseball
SHARE
Sat, May 21 - Sat, May 28
May 21
REGIONALS
  
May 21
REGIONALS
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
#1 11 Enumclaw 2
6 Lynden 0
         
         
  
#9 11 Enumclaw 3
3 Ellensburg 10
      
#2 14 Shelton 5
3 Ellensburg 6
        
        
     
#13 3 Ellensburg 0
2 Columbia River 1
   
#3 10 Archbishop Murp 3
7 West Valley (Sp 1
        
        
  
#10 10 Archbishop Murp 0
2 Columbia River 10
      
#4 15 Steilacoom 1
2 Columbia River 4
        
        
        
#16 2 Columbia River 0
4 Tumwater 1
#5 12 Fife 0
5 Ephrata 1
        
        
  
#11 5 Ephrata 1
4 Tumwater 2
      
#6 13 Shadle Park 1
4 Tumwater 7
        
        
     
#14 4 Tumwater 6
9 W. F. West 3
   
#7 9 W. F. West 14
8 Anacortes 2
        
        
  
#12 9 W. F. West 7
16 White River 6
      
#8 16 White River 5
1 North Kitsap 1
        
       
#15 3 Ellensburg 6
9 W. F. West 9
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
May 21
REGIONALS
  
May 21
REGIONALS
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
#1 11 Enumclaw 2
6 Lynden 0
         
         
  
#9 11 Enumclaw 3
3 Ellensburg 10
      
#2 14 Shelton 5
3 Ellensburg 6
        
        
     
#13 3 Ellensburg 0
2 Columbia River 1
   
#3 10 Archbishop Murp 3
7 West Valley (Sp 1
        
        
  
#10 10 Archbishop Murp 0
2 Columbia River 10
      
#4 15 Steilacoom 1
2 Columbia River 4
        
        
        
#16 2 Columbia River 0
4 Tumwater 1
#5 12 Fife 0
5 Ephrata 1
        
        
  
#11 5 Ephrata 1
4 Tumwater 2
      
#6 13 Shadle Park 1
4 Tumwater 7
        
        
     
#14 4 Tumwater 6
9 W. F. West 3
   
#7 9 W. F. West 14
8 Anacortes 2
        
        
  
#12 9 W. F. West 7
16 White River 6
      
#8 16 White River 5
1 North Kitsap 1
        
       
#15 3 Ellensburg 6
9 W. F. West 9
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 TBD
Davis HS
Enumclaw 3
@Ellensburg 10
Ellensburg to #13 Out
#10 TBD
Propstra Stadium
Archbishop Murphy 0
@Columbia River 10
Columbia River to #13 Out
#11 TBD
W. F. West HS
Ephrata 1
@Tumwater 2
Tumwater to #14 Out
#12 TBD
Foss HS
W. F. West 7
@White River 6
W. F. West to #14 Out
#1 10:00 AM
Davis HS
Enumclaw 2
@Lynden 0
Enumclaw to #9 Out
#4 10:00 AM
Propstra Stadium
Steilacoom 1
@Columbia River 4
Columbia River to #10 Out
#5 10:00 AM
W. F. West HS
Fife 0
@Ephrata 1
Ephrata to #11 Out
#7 10:00 AM
Foss HS
W. F. West 14
@Anacortes 2
W. F. West to #12 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Davis HS
Shelton 5
@Ellensburg 6
Ellensburg to #9 Out
#3 1:00 PM
Propstra Stadium
Archbishop Murphy 3
@West Valley (Spokane) 1
Archbishop Murphy to #10 Out
#6 1:00 PM
W. F. West HS
Shadle Park 1
@Tumwater 7
Tumwater to #11 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Foss HS
White River 5
@North Kitsap 1
White River to #12 Out
 
Friday, May 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 10:00 AM
County Stadium
Ellensburg 0
@Columbia River 1
Columbia River to #16 Ellensburg to #15
#14 1:00 PM
County Stadium
Tumwater 6
@W. F. West 3
Tumwater to #16 W. F. West to #15
 
Saturday, May 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
County Stadium
Ellensburg 6
@W. F. West 9
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 4:00 PM
County Stadium
Columbia River 0
@Tumwater 1
First Place Second Place
2022 2A State Baseball
Sat, May 21 - Sat, May 28

Director:
TBD


test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1North Kitsap
2Seed 2Columbia River
3Seed 3Ellensburg
4Seed 4Tumwater
5Seed 5Ephrata
6Seed 6Lynden
7Seed 7West Valley (Spokane)
8Seed 8Anacortes
9Seed 9W F West
10Seed 10Archbishop Murphy
11Seed 11Enumclaw
12Seed 12Fife
13Seed 13Shadle Park
14Seed 14Shelton
15Seed 15Steilacoom
16Seed 16White River