App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 3/4 4A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Fri, May 13
May 12
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12
 
      
#1 14 Rogers (Puyallu 0
11 Tahoma 4
      
            
   
#9 11 Tahoma 7
6 Kentwood 0
        
     
#2 6 Kentwood 0
3 Puyallup 1
      
           
#15 11 Tahoma 3
10 Emerald Ridge 2
           
     
#3 15 Skyview 1
10 Emerald Ridge 2
  
#13 3 Puyallup 1
2 Kennedy Catholi 0
   
          
   
#10 10 Emerald Ridge 2
7 Curtis 1
       
     
#4 7 Curtis 0
2 Kennedy Catholi 1
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Mount Rainier 2
12 Sumner 3
     
#18 4 Union 1
3 Puyallup 2
           
   
#11 12 Sumner 1
5 Olympia 4
       
     
#6 5 Olympia 0
4 Union 1
      
           
#16 9 Camas 2
5 Olympia 0
           
     
#7 16 South Kitsap 0
9 Camas 5
  
#14 4 Union 2
1 Bellarmine 1
   
          
   
#12 9 Camas 4
8 Decatur 2
       
     
#8 8 Decatur 0
1 Bellarmine 4
      
           
           
#17 2 Kennedy Catholi 1
1 Bellarmine 2
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
May 12
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12
 
      
#1 14 Rogers (Puyallu 0
11 Tahoma 4
      
            
   
#9 11 Tahoma 7
6 Kentwood 0
        
     
#2 6 Kentwood 0
3 Puyallup 1
      
           
#15 11 Tahoma 3
10 Emerald Ridge 2
           
     
#3 15 Skyview 1
10 Emerald Ridge 2
  
#13 3 Puyallup 1
2 Kennedy Catholi 0
   
          
   
#10 10 Emerald Ridge 2
7 Curtis 1
       
     
#4 7 Curtis 0
2 Kennedy Catholi 1
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Mount Rainier 2
12 Sumner 3
     
#18 4 Union 1
3 Puyallup 2
           
   
#11 12 Sumner 1
5 Olympia 4
       
     
#6 5 Olympia 0
4 Union 1
      
           
#16 9 Camas 2
5 Olympia 0
           
     
#7 16 South Kitsap 0
9 Camas 5
  
#14 4 Union 2
1 Bellarmine 1
   
          
   
#12 9 Camas 4
8 Decatur 2
       
     
#8 8 Decatur 0
1 Bellarmine 4
      
           
           
#17 2 Kennedy Catholi 1
1 Bellarmine 2
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 1:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Mount Rainier 2
@Sumner 3
Sumner to #11 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Renton Memorial Stadium
Curtis 0
@Kennedy Catholic 1
Kennedy Catholic to #13 Curtis to #10
#8 1:00 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Decatur 0
@Bellarmine 4
Bellarmine to #14 Decatur to #12
#7 2:00 PM
Doc Harris Stadium
South Kitsap 0
@Camas 5
Camas to #12 Out
#6 3:30 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Olympia 0
@Union 1
Union to #14 Olympia to #11
#3 4:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Skyview 1
@Emerald Ridge 2
Emerald Ridge to #10 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Kentwood 0
@Puyallup 1
Puyallup to #13 Kentwood to #9
#1 6:00 PM
Tahoma HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 0
@Tahoma 4
Tahoma to #9 Out
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Federal Way
Tahoma 7
@Kentwood 0
Tahoma to #15 Out
#12 5:30 PM
Sunset Chev
Camas 4
@Decatur 2
Camas to #16 Out
#14 5:30 PM
Sparks Stadium
Union 2
@Bellarmine 1
Union to #18 Bellarmine to #17
#10 7:00 PM
Federal Way
Emerald Ridge 2
@Curtis 1
Emerald Ridge to #15 Out
#11 7:30 PM
Sunset Chev
Sumner 1
@Olympia 4
Olympia to #16 Out
#13 7:30 PM
Sparks Stadium
Puyallup 1
@Kennedy Catholic 0
Puyallup to #18 Kennedy Catholic to #17
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#18 5:30 PM
Sparks Stadium
Union 1
@Puyallup 2
First Place Second Place
#15 6:00 PM
Sunset Chev
Tahoma 3
@Emerald Ridge 2
Fifth Place Out
#17 7:30 PM
Sparks Stadium
Kennedy Catholic 1
@Bellarmine 2
Third Place Fourth Place
 
Friday, May 13, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 6:00 PM
Ingersoll Stadium
Camas 2
@Olympia 0
Fifth Place Out
2022 District 3/4 4A Boys Soccer
Sat, May 7 - Fri, May 13

Director:
Aaron Radford
aaron_radford@sumnersd.org
Winners AND Losers of Game 18 and 17, and Winners of Games 16 and 15 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

Winner AND Loser of Game 13 and Game 12, and Winner AND Loser of Games 20, 19 and 18 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16

Tournament Seeding

1SPSL #1Bellarmine
2NPSL #1Kennedy Catholic
3SPSL #2Puyallup
4GSHL #1Union
5SPSL #3Olympia
6NPSL #2Kentwood
7SPSL #4Curtis
8NPSL #3Decatur
9GSHL #2Camas
10SPSL #5Emerald Ridge
11NPSL #4Tahoma
12SPSL #6Sumner
13NPSL #5Mount Rainier
14SPSL #7Rogers (Puyallup)
15GSHL #3Skyview
16SPSL #8South Kitsap