App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 1 3A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Thu, May 5 - Sat, May 14
May 5
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 14
 
#1 11 Ferndale 0
6 Arlington 7
         
  
#5 6 Arlington 3
3 Monroe 7
      
    
#11 3 Monroe 1
2 Mount Vernon 2
   
#2 10 Everett 2
7 Marysville-Pilc 0
       
  
#6 10 Everett 0
2 Mount Vernon 2
     
       
#15 2 Mount Vernon 2
1 Shorecrest 1
#3 12 Snohomish 0
5 Shorewood 3
       
  
#7 5 Shorewood 1
4 Edmonds-Woodway 2
     
    
#12 4 Edmonds-Woodway 0
1 Shorecrest 1
   
#4 9 Cascade (Everet 2
8 Lynnwood 3
       
  
#8 8 Lynnwood 0
1 Shorecrest 4
     
        
         
      
#9 10 Everett 3
6 Arlington 7
  
#13 6 Arlington 2
4 Edmonds-Woodway 4
        
        
      
#10 8 Lynnwood 0
5 Shorewood 3
   
        
#14 5 Shorewood 0
3 Monroe 2
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
May 5
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 14
 
#1 11 Ferndale 0
6 Arlington 7
         
  
#5 6 Arlington 3
3 Monroe 7
      
    
#11 3 Monroe 1
2 Mount Vernon 2
   
#2 10 Everett 2
7 Marysville-Pilc 0
       
  
#6 10 Everett 0
2 Mount Vernon 2
     
       
#15 2 Mount Vernon 2
1 Shorecrest 1
#3 12 Snohomish 0
5 Shorewood 3
       
  
#7 5 Shorewood 1
4 Edmonds-Woodway 2
     
    
#12 4 Edmonds-Woodway 0
1 Shorecrest 1
   
#4 9 Cascade (Everet 2
8 Lynnwood 3
       
  
#8 8 Lynnwood 0
1 Shorecrest 4
     
        
         
      
#9 10 Everett 3
6 Arlington 7
  
#13 6 Arlington 2
4 Edmonds-Woodway 4
        
        
      
#10 8 Lynnwood 0
5 Shorewood 3
   
        
#14 5 Shorewood 0
3 Monroe 2
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, May 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Ferndale 0
@Arlington 7
Arlington to #5 Out
#2 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Everett 2
@Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Everett to #6 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Lynnwood HS
Cascade (Everett) 2
@Lynnwood 3
Lynnwood to #8 Out
#3 8:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Snohomish 0
@Shorewood 3
Shorewood to #7 Out
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 TBD
TBD
Shorewood
@Edmonds-Woodway
Edmonds-Woodway to #12 Shorewood to #10
#8 5:30 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Lynnwood 0
@Shorecrest 4
Shorecrest to #12 Lynnwood to #10
#6 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Everett 0
@Mount Vernon 2
Mount Vernon to #11 Everett to #9
#5 7:00 PM
Monroe HS
Arlington 3
@Monroe 7
Monroe to #11 Arlington to #9
#7 7:30 PM
Edmonds Stadium
Shorewood 1
@Edmonds-Woodway 2
Edmonds-Woodway to #12 Shorewood to #10
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 4:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Lynnwood 0
@Shorewood 3
Shorewood to #14 Out
#11 6:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Monroe 1
@Mount Vernon 2
Mount Vernon to #15 Monroe to #14
#9 7:00 PM
Arlington HS
Everett 3
@Arlington 7
Arlington to #13 Out
#12 8:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Edmonds-Woodway 0
@Shorecrest 1
Shorecrest to #15 Edmonds-Woodway to #13
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Arlington 2
@Edmonds-Woodway 4
Third Place Out
#14 2:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Shorewood 0
@Monroe 2
Third Place Out
#15 4:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Mount Vernon 2
@Shorecrest 1
First Place Second Place
2022 District 1 3A Boys Soccer
Thu, May 5 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Don Dalziel
don.dalziel@shorelineschools.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #15 and Winners of Games #13 and #14 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

For Tickets, go to GOFAN https://gofan.co/app/school/WA86277

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Third Place
Winner Game 14

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Shorecrest
2Seed 2Mount Vernon
3Seed 3Monroe
4Seed 4Edmonds-Woodway
5Seed 5Shorewood
6Seed 6Arlington
7Seed 7Marysville-Pilchuck
8Seed 8Lynnwood
9Seed 9Cascade (Everett)
10Seed 10Everett
11Seed 11Ferndale
12Seed 12Snohomish