App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 3/4 3A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14
May 14
  
May 12
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12
 
         
#1 13 Thomas Jefferso 1
10 Bonney Lake 3
      
               
      
#9 10 Bonney Lake 3
3 Auburn Mountain 2
        
        
#2 5 Gig Harbor 5
3 Auburn Mountain 2
      
              
   
#15 11 Kent Meridian 1
10 Bonney Lake 3
           
        
#3 11 Kent Meridian 5
15 Heritage 0
  
#13 8 Bainbridge 1
5 Gig Harbor 0
   
             
      
#10 11 Kent Meridian 2
2 Silas 1
       
        
#4 8 Bainbridge 2
2 Silas 1
      
              
               
         
#5 14 Lakes 1
12 Central Kitsap 8
     
#18 8 Bainbridge 0
6 Stadium 1
              
      
#11 12 Central Kitsap 1
4 Mountain View 0
       
        
#6 6 Stadium 3
4 Mountain View 0
      
              
   
#16 12 Central Kitsap 1
7 Auburn Riversid 3
           
        
#7 16 Timberline 3
9 Evergreen (Van) 2
  
#14 6 Stadium 1
1 Peninsula 0
   
             
      
#12 16 Timberline 0
7 Auburn Riversid 2
       
#19 11 Kent Meridian 2
12 Central Kitsap 5
       
#8 7 Auburn Riversid 1
1 Peninsula 2
     
#17 5 Gig Harbor 2
1 Peninsula 1
            
             
Click on game box for more game details.
May 14
  
May 12
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12
 
         
#1 13 Thomas Jefferso 1
10 Bonney Lake 3
      
               
      
#9 10 Bonney Lake 3
3 Auburn Mountain 2
        
        
#2 5 Gig Harbor 5
3 Auburn Mountain 2
      
              
   
#15 11 Kent Meridian 1
10 Bonney Lake 3
           
        
#3 11 Kent Meridian 5
15 Heritage 0
  
#13 8 Bainbridge 1
5 Gig Harbor 0
   
             
      
#10 11 Kent Meridian 2
2 Silas 1
       
        
#4 8 Bainbridge 2
2 Silas 1
      
              
               
         
#5 14 Lakes 1
12 Central Kitsap 8
     
#18 8 Bainbridge 0
6 Stadium 1
              
      
#11 12 Central Kitsap 1
4 Mountain View 0
       
        
#6 6 Stadium 3
4 Mountain View 0
      
              
   
#16 12 Central Kitsap 1
7 Auburn Riversid 3
           
        
#7 16 Timberline 3
9 Evergreen (Van) 2
  
#14 6 Stadium 1
1 Peninsula 0
   
             
      
#12 16 Timberline 0
7 Auburn Riversid 2
       
#19 11 Kent Meridian 2
12 Central Kitsap 5
       
#8 7 Auburn Riversid 1
1 Peninsula 2
     
#17 5 Gig Harbor 2
1 Peninsula 1
            
             
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 12:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Auburn Riverside 1
@Peninsula 2
Peninsula to #14 Auburn Riverside to #12
#5 12:00 PM
Central Kitsap HS
Lakes 1
@Central Kitsap 8
Central Kitsap to #11 Out
#7 1:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Timberline 3
@Evergreen (Van) 2
Timberline to #12 Out
#1 2:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Thomas Jefferson 1
@Bonney Lake 3
Bonney Lake to #9 Out
#3 6:00 PM
French Field
Kent Meridian 5
@Heritage 0
Kent Meridian to #10 Out
#6 6:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Stadium 3
@Mountain View 0
Stadium to #14 Mountain View to #11
#4 7:00 PM
Stadium Bowl
Bainbridge 2
@Silas 1
Bainbridge to #13 Silas to #10
#2 7:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Gig Harbor 5
@Auburn Mountainview 2
Gig Harbor to #13 Auburn Mountainview to #9
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Harry Lang
Bonney Lake 3
@Auburn Mountainview 2
Bonney Lake to #15 Out
#13 5:00 PM
George Nordi Field at Mt. Tahoma HS
Bainbridge 1
@Gig Harbor 0
Bainbridge to #18 Gig Harbor to #17
#12 5:30 PM
Art Crate
Timberline 0
@Auburn Riverside 2
Auburn Riverside to #16 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Harry Lang
Kent Meridian 2
@Silas 1
Kent Meridian to #15 Out
#14 7:00 PM
George Nordi Field at Mt. Tahoma HS
Stadium 1
@Peninsula 0
Stadium to #18 Peninsula to #17
#11 7:30 PM
Art Crate
Central Kitsap 1
@Mountain View 0
Central Kitsap to #16 Out
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#18 5:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Bainbridge 0
@Stadium 1
First Place Second Place
#15 5:00 PM
Lincoln Bowl
Kent Meridian 1
@Bonney Lake 3
Fifth Place Kent Meridian to #19
#17 7:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Gig Harbor 2
@Peninsula 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 7:00 PM
Lincoln Bowl
Central Kitsap 1
@Auburn Riverside 3
Fifth Place Central Kitsap to #19
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 3:00 PM
Stadium Bowl
Kent Meridian 2
@Central Kitsap 5
Seventh Place Out
2022 District 3/4 3A Boys Soccer
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14

Tournament Director:
Aaron Radford
aaron_radford@sumnersd.org
Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and Winners of Games #15, #16 and #19 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

Winners AND Losers of Games 18 and 17 and Winners of Games 15, 16 and 19 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

General Admission/Adult-$9.00 Students without ASB-$9.00 Students with ASB-$6.00 Senior Citizens (over 62) $6.00 Military-$5.00 Elementary, under 12-$5.00

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16
Seventh Place
Winner Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1SSC #1Peninsula
2PCL #1Silas
3NPSL #1Auburn Mountainview
4GSHL #1Mountain View
5SSC #2Gig Harbor
6PCL #2Stadium
7NPSL #2Auburn Riverside
8SSC #3Bainbridge
9GSHL #2Evergreen (Van)
10PCL #3Bonney Lake
11NPSL #3Kent Meridian
12SSC #4Central Kitsap
13NPSL #4Thomas Jefferson
14PCL #4Lakes
15GSHL #3Heritage
16SSC #5Timberline