App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 1 2A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Thu, May 5 - Sat, May 14
Finals at Civic Stadium, Bellingham
May 5
PLAY-IN
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12-14
  
 
#A 10 Lakewood 0
7 Anacortes 6
            
  
#1 7 Anacortes 2
2 Sehome 3
         
           
     
#5 6 Burlington-Edis 1
2 Sehome 0
      
   
#2 6 Burlington-Edis 4
3 Bellingham 0
        
           
        
#12 6 Burlington-Edis 2
1 Squalicum 0
   
   
#3 5 Archbishop Murp 1
4 Lynden 2
        
           
#B 9 Sedro-Woolley 0
8 Cedarcrest 1
    
#6 4 Lynden 0
1 Squalicum 2
      
  
#4 8 Cedarcrest 0
1 Squalicum 4
        
          
            
      
#7 7 Anacortes 1
3 Bellingham 5
      
        
#9 4 Lynden 1
3 Bellingham 2
   
           
           
#11 3 Bellingham 0
2 Sehome 2
      
#8 8 Cedarcrest 0
5 Archbishop Murp 1
     
        
#10 5 Archbishop Murp 0
2 Sehome 2
  
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
May 5
PLAY-IN
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12-14
  
 
#A 10 Lakewood 0
7 Anacortes 6
            
  
#1 7 Anacortes 2
2 Sehome 3
         
           
     
#5 6 Burlington-Edis 1
2 Sehome 0
      
   
#2 6 Burlington-Edis 4
3 Bellingham 0
        
           
        
#12 6 Burlington-Edis 2
1 Squalicum 0
   
   
#3 5 Archbishop Murp 1
4 Lynden 2
        
           
#B 9 Sedro-Woolley 0
8 Cedarcrest 1
    
#6 4 Lynden 0
1 Squalicum 2
      
  
#4 8 Cedarcrest 0
1 Squalicum 4
        
          
            
      
#7 7 Anacortes 1
3 Bellingham 5
      
        
#9 4 Lynden 1
3 Bellingham 2
   
           
           
#11 3 Bellingham 0
2 Sehome 2
      
#8 8 Cedarcrest 0
5 Archbishop Murp 1
     
        
#10 5 Archbishop Murp 0
2 Sehome 2
  
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, May 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 7:00 PM
Cedarcrest HS
Sedro-Woolley 0
@Cedarcrest 1
Cedarcrest to #4 Out
A 7:45 PM
Anacortes HS
Lakewood 0
@Anacortes 6
Anacortes to #1 Out
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 11:00 AM
@ Civic Stadium
Burlington-Edison 4
@Bellingham 0
Burlington-Edison to #5 Bellingham to #7
#1 1:00 PM
@ Civic Stadium
Anacortes 2
@Sehome 3
Sehome to #5 Anacortes to #7
#3 3:00 PM
@ Bender Fields (Lynden)
Archbishop Murphy 1
@Lynden 2
Lynden to #6 Archbishop Murphy to #8
#4 3:00 PM
@ Civic Stadium
Cedarcrest 0
@Squalicum 4
Squalicum to #6 Cedarcrest to #8
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Sehome 0
@Burlington-Edison 1
Burlington-Edison to #12 Sehome to #10
#7 6:00 PM
Bellingham HS
Anacortes 1
@Bellingham 5
Bellingham to #9 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy HS
Archbishop Murphy 1
@Cedarcrest 0
Archbishop Murphy to #10 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Lynden 0
@Squalicum 2
Squalicum to #12 Lynden to #9
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 5:00 PM
Civic Stadium
Archbishop Murphy 0
@Sehome 2
Sehome to #11 Out
#9 7:00 PM
Civic Stadium
Bellingham 2
@Lynden 1
Bellingham to #11 Out
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 1:00 PM
Civic Stadium
Bellingham 0
@Sehome 2
Third Place Out
#12 3:00 PM
Civic Stadium
Burlington-Edison 2
@Squalicum 0
First Place Second Place
2022 District 1 2A Boys Soccer
Finals at Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Thu, May 5 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Chad Larsen
chad.larsen@bellinghamschools.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #12 and Winner of Game #11 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

For Tickets, go to GOFAN https://gofan.co/app/school/WA86277

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Squalicum
2Seed 2Sehome
3Seed 3Bellingham
4Seed 4Lynden
5Seed 5Archbishop Murphy
6Seed 6Burlington-Edison
7Seed 7Anacortes
8Seed 8Cedarcrest
9Seed 9Sedro-Woolley
10Seed 10Lakewood
11Seed 11
12Seed 12