App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 4 2A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14
May 7
PIGTAIL
  
May 10
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
   
#1 Woodland 0
Tumwater 4
      
         
     
#7 Tumwater 1
W F West 0
   
   
#2 W F West 2
Fort Vancouver 0
     
        
        
#11 Tumwater 0
Columbia River 3
   
#3 Ridgefield 1
Aberdeen 0
     
        
#A Rochester 2
Washougal 1
    
#8 Ridgefield 0
Columbia River 3
   
  
#4 Rochester 0
Columbia River 9
     
       
         
      
#5 Woodland 1
Fort Vancouver 3
  
#9 Ridgefield 0
Fort Vancouver 2
        
        
          
      
#6 Rochester 1
Aberdeen 2
  
#10 W F West 1
Aberdeen 0
        
        
Click on game box for more game details.
May 7
PIGTAIL
  
May 10
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
   
#1 Woodland 0
Tumwater 4
      
         
     
#7 Tumwater 1
W F West 0
   
   
#2 W F West 2
Fort Vancouver 0
     
        
        
#11 Tumwater 0
Columbia River 3
   
#3 Ridgefield 1
Aberdeen 0
     
        
#A Rochester 2
Washougal 1
    
#8 Ridgefield 0
Columbia River 3
   
  
#4 Rochester 0
Columbia River 9
     
       
         
      
#5 Woodland 1
Fort Vancouver 3
  
#9 Ridgefield 0
Fort Vancouver 2
        
        
          
      
#6 Rochester 1
Aberdeen 2
  
#10 W F West 1
Aberdeen 0
        
        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 6:00 PM
Washougal HS
Rochester 2
@Washougal 1
Rochester to #4 Out
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
Aberdeen HS
Ridgefield 1
@Aberdeen 0
Ridgefield to #8 Aberdeen to #6
#1 6:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Woodland 0
@Tumwater 4
Tumwater to #7 Woodland to #5
#4 7:00 PM
@ GSHL #1
Rochester 0
@Columbia River 9
Columbia River to #8 Rochester to #6
#2 7:00 PM
Fort Vancouver HS
W F West 2
@Fort Vancouver 0
W F West to #7 Fort Vancouver to #5
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
@ Tumwater District Stadi
Tumwater 1
@W F West 0
Tumwater to #11 W F West to #10
#6 6:00 PM
Aberdeen HS
Rochester 1
@Aberdeen 2
Aberdeen to #10 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Ridgefield 0
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #11 Ridgefield to #9
#5 6:00 PM
Fort Vancouver HS
Woodland 1
@Fort Vancouver 3
Fort Vancouver to #9 Out
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 1:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Tumwater 0
@Columbia River 3
First Place Second Place
#9 6:00 PM
@ Fort Vancouver High Sch
Ridgefield 0
@Fort Vancouver 2
Third Place Out
#10 6:00 PM
@ Stewart Field
W F West 1
@Aberdeen 0
Third Place Out
2022 District 4 2A Boys Soccer
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Brynan Shipley
brynan.shipley@ridgefieldsd.org
The Winner AND Loser of Game #11 advance to State. The Winners of Game #9 and #10 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 10

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #1Columbia River
1EVCO #1Tumwater
2GSHL #2Fort Vancouver
2EVCO #2Aberdeen
3EVCO #3W F West
3GSHL #3Ridgefield
4GSHL #4Woodland
4EVCO #4Rochester
5GSHL #5Washougal