App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 4 2A Baseball
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14
May 7
PIGTAIL
  
May 10
  
May 11
  
May 13 & 14
 
   
#1 6 Hockinson 1
3 Tumwater 4
      
         
     
#7 7 Shelton 1
3 Tumwater 9
   
   
#2 7 Shelton 4
2 Mark Morris 3
     
        
        
#11 3 Tumwater 2
1 Columbia River 5
   
#3 5 Ridgefield 1
4 W F West 11
     
        
#A 9 Rochester 3
8 Hudson's Bay 4
    
#8 4 W F West 4
1 Columbia River 9
   
  
#4 8 Hudson's Bay 0
1 Columbia River 4
     
       
         
      
#5 6 Hockinson 6
2 Mark Morris 7
   
        
#9 4 W F West 7
2 Mark Morris 6
        
         
      
#6 8 Hudson's Bay 2
5 Ridgefield 3
  
#10 7 Shelton 12
5 Ridgefield 11
        
        
Click on game box for more game details.
May 7
PIGTAIL
  
May 10
  
May 11
  
May 13 & 14
 
   
#1 6 Hockinson 1
3 Tumwater 4
      
         
     
#7 7 Shelton 1
3 Tumwater 9
   
   
#2 7 Shelton 4
2 Mark Morris 3
     
        
        
#11 3 Tumwater 2
1 Columbia River 5
   
#3 5 Ridgefield 1
4 W F West 11
     
        
#A 9 Rochester 3
8 Hudson's Bay 4
    
#8 4 W F West 4
1 Columbia River 9
   
  
#4 8 Hudson's Bay 0
1 Columbia River 4
     
       
         
      
#5 6 Hockinson 6
2 Mark Morris 7
   
        
#9 4 W F West 7
2 Mark Morris 6
        
         
      
#6 8 Hudson's Bay 2
5 Ridgefield 3
  
#10 7 Shelton 12
5 Ridgefield 11
        
        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 2:00 PM
Hudson's Bay HS
Rochester 3
@Hudson's Bay 4
Hudson's Bay to #4 Out
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
@ Tumwater HS
Hockinson 1
@Tumwater 4
Tumwater to #7 Hockinson to #5
#2 4:00 PM
@ Mark Morris HS
Shelton 4
@Mark Morris 3
Shelton to #7 Mark Morris to #5
#3 4:00 PM
@ WF West HS
Ridgefield 1
@W F West 11
W F West to #8 Ridgefield to #6
#4 4:00 PM
@ Columbia River
Hudson's Bay 0
@Columbia River 4
Columbia River to #8 Hudson's Bay to #6
 
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
RORC 2
Hockinson 6
@Mark Morris 7
Mark Morris to #9 Out
#7 4:00 PM
RORC 1
Tumwater 9
@Shelton 1
Tumwater to #11 Shelton to #10
#6 6:30 PM
RORC 2
Ridgefield 3
@Hudson's Bay 2
Ridgefield to #10 Out
#8 6:30 PM
RORC 1
W F West 4
@Columbia River 9
Columbia River to #11 W F West to #9
 
Friday, May 13, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 6:00 PM
RORC 1
Tumwater 2
@Columbia River 5
First Place Second Place
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 11:00 AM
RORC 1
Mark Morris 6
@W F West 7
Third Place Out
#10 2:00 PM
RORC 1
Ridgefield 11
@Shelton 12
Third Place Out
2022 District 4 2A Baseball
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Tim Graham
tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Winner AND Loser of Game #11 and Winners of Games #9 and #10 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

The Winner AND Loser of Game #11 will advance to Regionals. Winner of Games #9 and #10 will share 3rd place and advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.


test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 10

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #1Columbia River
2GSHL #2Mark Morris
3EVCO #1Tumwater
4EVCO #2W F West
5GSHL #3Ridgefield
6GSHL #4Hockinson
7EVCO #3Shelton
8GSHL #5Hudson's Bay
9EVCO #4Rochester