App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 4 2B Baseball
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14
May 7
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 13 & 14
  
May 14
 
   
#5 Adna 5
Forks 6
         
#1 Ocosta 1
Adna 3
           
    
#9 Napavine 17
Forks 6
      
  
#6 Napavine 5
Kalama 4
        
#2 Napavine 14
Pe Ell-Willapa 11
          
       
#17 Napavine 4
Toutle Lake 3
   
  
#7 Onalaska 0
Toutle Lake 10
        
#3 Onalaska 12
Raymond 2
          
    
#10 Toledo 0
Toutle Lake 9
      
  
#8 Toledo 9
Ilwaco 6
        
#4 Wahkiakum 2
Toledo 7
          
       
#13 Toledo 0
Kalama 1
   
     
#11 Adna 1
Kalama 13
     
          
#16 Kalama 3
Forks 6
        
#14 Ilwaco 0
Forks 7
  
      
#12 Onalaska 4
Ilwaco 6
    
           
           
#15 Toledo 10
Ilwaco 0
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
May 7
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 13 & 14
  
May 14
 
   
#5 Adna 5
Forks 6
         
#1 Ocosta 1
Adna 3
           
    
#9 Napavine 17
Forks 6
      
  
#6 Napavine 5
Kalama 4
        
#2 Napavine 14
Pe Ell-Willapa 11
          
       
#17 Napavine 4
Toutle Lake 3
   
  
#7 Onalaska 0
Toutle Lake 10
        
#3 Onalaska 12
Raymond 2
          
    
#10 Toledo 0
Toutle Lake 9
      
  
#8 Toledo 9
Ilwaco 6
        
#4 Wahkiakum 2
Toledo 7
          
       
#13 Toledo 0
Kalama 1
   
     
#11 Adna 1
Kalama 13
     
          
#16 Kalama 3
Forks 6
        
#14 Ilwaco 0
Forks 7
  
      
#12 Onalaska 4
Ilwaco 6
    
           
           
#15 Toledo 10
Ilwaco 0
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 11:00 AM
@ Pacific #1
Adna 3
@Ocosta 1
Adna to #5 Out
#2 11:00 AM
@ Central #2
Pe Ell-Willapa Valley 11
@Napavine 14
Napavine to #6 Out
#3 11:00 AM
@ Central #1
Raymond 2
@Onalaska 12
Onalaska to #7 Out
#4 11:00 AM
@ Pacific #2
Toledo 7
@Wahkiakum 2
Toledo to #8 Out
#5 2:00 PM
@ Pacific #1
Forks 6
@Adna 5
Forks to #9 Adna to #11
#6 2:00 PM
@ Central #2
Kalama 4
@Napavine 5
Napavine to #9 Kalama to #11
#7 2:00 PM
@ Central #1
Toutle Lake 10
@Onalaska 0
Toutle Lake to #10 Onalaska to #12
#8 2:00 PM
@ Pacific #2
Ilwaco 6
@Toledo 9
Toledo to #10 Ilwaco to #12
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 2:00 PM
Napavine
Adna 1
@Kalama 13
Kalama to #13 Out
#9 3:00 PM
Lower Columbia CC
Forks 6
@Napavine 17
Napavine to #17 Forks to #14
#12 4:30 PM
Napavine
Onalaska 4
@Ilwaco 6
Ilwaco to #14 Out
#10 5:30 PM
Lower Columbia CC
Toutle Lake 9
@Toledo 0
Toutle Lake to #17 Toledo to #13
 
Friday, May 13, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 2:00 PM
Adna HS
Toledo 0
@Kalama 1
Kalama to #16 Toledo to #15
#17 4:30 PM
WF West HS
Napavine 4
@Toutle Lake 3
First Place Second Place
#14 4:30 PM
Adna HS
Forks 7
@Ilwaco 0
Forks to #16 Ilwaco to #15
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 10:00 AM
Shelton HS
Kalama 3
@Forks 6
Third Place Fourth Place
#15 12:30 PM
Shelton HS
Toledo 10
@Ilwaco 0
Fifth Place Sixth Place
2022 District 4 2B Baseball
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14

Director:
TBD


Winners AND Losers of Games #15, #16 and #17 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 17
Second Place
Loser Game 17
Third Place
Winner Game 16
Fourth Place
Loser Game 16
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Sixth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Pacific #1Forks
2Central #1Toutle Lake
3Pacific #2Ilwaco
4Central #2Kalama
5Pacific #3Pe Ell
6Central #3Toledo
7Pacific #4Raymond
8Central #4Adna
9Pacific #5Ocosta
10Central #5Onalaska
11Central #6Napavine
12Central #7Wahkiakum