App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 1/2 1B Baseball
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14
May 7
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
#1 9 Seattle Luthera 5
8 Evergreen Luthe 15
            
  
#5 8 Evergreen Luthe 0
1 Crosspoint 25
         
    
#9 4 Orcas Island 1
1 Crosspoint 6
      
#2 12 Concordia Chr A 0
5 Muckleshoot Tri 1
          
  
#6 5 Muckleshoot Tri 0
4 Orcas Island 10
        
       
#12 3 Mount Vernon Ch 5
1 Crosspoint 7
   
#3 10 Darrington 10
7 Pope John Paul 5
          
  
#7 10 Darrington 2
2 Sound Chr Acad 1
        
    
#10 10 Darrington 0
3 Mount Vernon Ch 17
     
#13 13 Mossyrock 5
10 Darrington 2
#4 11 Concrete 4
6 Quilcene 12
         
  
#8 6 Quilcene 0
3 Mount Vernon Ch 13
       
       
#11 10 Darrington 3
4 Orcas Island 13
   
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
May 7
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
#1 9 Seattle Luthera 5
8 Evergreen Luthe 15
            
  
#5 8 Evergreen Luthe 0
1 Crosspoint 25
         
    
#9 4 Orcas Island 1
1 Crosspoint 6
      
#2 12 Concordia Chr A 0
5 Muckleshoot Tri 1
          
  
#6 5 Muckleshoot Tri 0
4 Orcas Island 10
        
       
#12 3 Mount Vernon Ch 5
1 Crosspoint 7
   
#3 10 Darrington 10
7 Pope John Paul 5
          
  
#7 10 Darrington 2
2 Sound Chr Acad 1
        
    
#10 10 Darrington 0
3 Mount Vernon Ch 17
     
#13 13 Mossyrock 5
10 Darrington 2
#4 11 Concrete 4
6 Quilcene 12
         
  
#8 6 Quilcene 0
3 Mount Vernon Ch 13
       
       
#11 10 Darrington 3
4 Orcas Island 13
   
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 TBD
Coupeville HS
Concordia Chr Acad 0
@Muckleshoot Tribal 1
Muckleshoot Tribal to #6 Out
#4 12:00 PM
LaConner HS
Concrete 4
@Quilcene 12
Quilcene to #8 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Coupeville HS
Muckleshoot Tribal 0
@Orcas Island 10
Orcas Island to #9 Out
#1 1:30 PM
Lobe Field #2
Seattle Lutheran 5
@Evergreen Lutheran 15
Evergreen Lutheran to #5 Out
#8 3:00 PM
LaConner HS
Quilcene 0
@Mount Vernon Chr 13
Mount Vernon Chr to #10 Out
#5 4:30 PM
Lobe Field #2
Evergreen Lutheran 0
@Crosspoint 25
Crosspoint to #9 Out
 
Monday, May 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 1:30 PM
SERA Fields, Tacoma
Darrington 10
@Pope John Paul II 5
Darrington to #7 Out
#7 4:30 PM
SERA Fields, Tacoma
Darrington 2
@Sound Chr Acad 1
Darrington to #10 Out
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 1:00 PM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Orcas Island 1
@Crosspoint 6
Crosspoint to #12 Orcas Island to #11
#10 4:00 PM
Lakewood HS
Darrington 0
@Mount Vernon Chr 17
Mount Vernon Chr to #12 Darrington to #11
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 1:00 PM
Valley Ridge
Mount Vernon Chr 5
@Crosspoint 7
First Place Second Place
#11 5:30 PM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Darrington 3
@Orcas Island 13
Third Place Darrington to #13
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 10:00 AM
Lobe Field #2
Mossyrock 5
@Darrington 2
Fourth Place Out
2022 District 1/2 1B Baseball
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Pat Russell
prussell@mountvernonchristian.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #12 and Winners of Games #11 and #13 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

For games in District One to find Tickets, go to GOFAN https://gofan.co/app/school/WA86277

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Winner Game 13

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Crosspoint
2Seed 2Sound Christian Academy
3Seed 3Mount Vernon Christian
4Seed 4Orcas Island
5Seed 5Muckleshoot Tribal School
6Seed 6Quilcene
7Seed 7Pope John Paul II
8Seed 8Evergreen Lutheran
9Seed 9Seattle Lutheran
10Seed 10Darrington
11Seed 11Concrete
12Seed 12Concordia Christian Academy
13D4 #2Mossyrock