App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 3/4 3A Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Thu, May 19 - Sat, May 21
May 21
RAC
  
May 21
RAC
  
May 19
RAC
  
May 19
RAC
  
May 21
RAC
  
May 21
RAC
 
         
#1 13 Auburn 21
10 Lincoln 19
      
               
      
#9 13 Auburn 0
3 Auburn Riversid 15
        
        
#2 5 Yelm 18
3 Auburn Riversid 16
      
              
   
#15 3 Auburn Riversid 12
11 Auburn Mountain 2
           
        
#3 15 Mountain View 5
11 Auburn Mountain 7
  
#13 5 Yelm 0
2 Bonney Lake 10
   
             
      
#10 11 Auburn Mountain 12
8 Gig Harbor 6
       
        
#4 8 Gig Harbor 5
2 Bonney Lake 13
      
              
               
         
#5 14 Stadium 1
12 Timberline 11
     
#18 2 Bonney Lake 2
1 Peninsula 5
              
      
#11 12 Timberline 13
6 Lakes 3
       
        
#6 6 Lakes 0
4 Prairie 10
      
              
   
#16 12 Timberline 5
9 Heritage 10
           
        
#7 16 Central Kitsap 9
9 Heritage 11
  
#14 4 Prairie 0
1 Peninsula 10
   
             
      
#12 9 Heritage 2
7 Thomas Jefferso 0
       
#19 11 Auburn Mountain 1
12 Timberline 12
       
#8 7 Thomas Jefferso 0
1 Peninsula 10
     
#17 5 Yelm 12
4 Prairie 8
            
             
Click on game box for more game details.
May 21
RAC
  
May 21
RAC
  
May 19
RAC
  
May 19
RAC
  
May 21
RAC
  
May 21
RAC
 
         
#1 13 Auburn 21
10 Lincoln 19
      
               
      
#9 13 Auburn 0
3 Auburn Riversid 15
        
        
#2 5 Yelm 18
3 Auburn Riversid 16
      
              
   
#15 3 Auburn Riversid 12
11 Auburn Mountain 2
           
        
#3 15 Mountain View 5
11 Auburn Mountain 7
  
#13 5 Yelm 0
2 Bonney Lake 10
   
             
      
#10 11 Auburn Mountain 12
8 Gig Harbor 6
       
        
#4 8 Gig Harbor 5
2 Bonney Lake 13
      
              
               
         
#5 14 Stadium 1
12 Timberline 11
     
#18 2 Bonney Lake 2
1 Peninsula 5
              
      
#11 12 Timberline 13
6 Lakes 3
       
        
#6 6 Lakes 0
4 Prairie 10
      
              
   
#16 12 Timberline 5
9 Heritage 10
           
        
#7 16 Central Kitsap 9
9 Heritage 11
  
#14 4 Prairie 0
1 Peninsula 10
   
             
      
#12 9 Heritage 2
7 Thomas Jefferso 0
       
#19 11 Auburn Mountain 1
12 Timberline 12
       
#8 7 Thomas Jefferso 0
1 Peninsula 10
     
#17 5 Yelm 12
4 Prairie 8
            
             
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, May 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 12:00 PM
RAC
Auburn 21
@Lincoln 19
Auburn to #9 Out
#2 12:00 PM
RAC
Yelm 18
@Auburn Riverside 16
Yelm to #13 Auburn Riverside to #9
#3 12:00 PM
RAC
Mountain View 5
@Auburn Mountainview 7
Auburn Mountainview to #10 Out
#4 12:00 PM
RAC
Gig Harbor 5
@Bonney Lake 13
Bonney Lake to #13 Gig Harbor to #10
#5 2:00 PM
RAC
Stadium 1
@Timberline 11
Timberline to #11 Out
#6 2:00 PM
RAC
Lakes 0
@Prairie 10
Prairie to #14 Lakes to #11
#7 2:00 PM
RAC
Central Kitsap 9
@Heritage 11
Heritage to #12 Out
#8 2:00 PM
RAC
Thomas Jefferson 0
@Peninsula 10
Peninsula to #14 Thomas Jefferson to #12
#9 4:00 PM
RAC
Auburn 0
@Auburn Riverside 15
Auburn Riverside to #15 Out
#10 4:00 PM
RAC
Auburn Mountainview 12
@Gig Harbor 6
Auburn Mountainview to #15 Out
#11 4:00 PM
RAC
Timberline 13
@Lakes 3
Timberline to #16 Out
#12 4:00 PM
RAC
Heritage 2
@Thomas Jefferson 0
Heritage to #16 Out
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
RAC
Yelm 0
@Bonney Lake 10
Bonney Lake to #18 Yelm to #17
#14 12:00 PM
RAC
Prairie 0
@Peninsula 10
Peninsula to #18 Prairie to #17
#15 12:00 PM
RAC
Auburn Riverside 12
@Auburn Mountainview 2
Fifth Place Auburn Mountainview to #19
#16 12:00 PM
RAC
Timberline 5
@Heritage 10
Fifth Place Timberline to #19
#17 4:00 PM
RAC
Yelm 12
@Prairie 8
Third Place Fourth Place
#18 4:00 PM
RAC
Bonney Lake 2
@Peninsula 5
First Place Second Place
#19 4:00 PM
RAC
Auburn Mountainview 1
@Timberline 12
Seventh Place Out
2022 District 3/4 3A Fastpitch Softball
Thu, May 19 - Sat, May 21

Director:
Bob Werner
wernerr@psd401.net
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winners of Games #15, #16 and #19 advance to State. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16
Seventh Place
Winner Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1SSC #1Peninsula
2PCL #1Bonney Lake
3NPSL #1Auburn Riverside
4GSHL #1Prairie
5SSC #2Yelm
6PCL #2Lakes
7NPSL #2Thomas Jefferson
8SSC #3Gig Harbor
9GSHL #2Heritage
10PCL #3Lincoln
11NPSL #3Auburn Mountainview
12SSC #4Timberline
13NPSL #4Auburn
14PCL #4Stadium
15GSHL #3Mountain View
16SSC #5Central Kitsap