App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 8 3A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12 & 14
  
May 14
 
#1 8 University 0
1 North Central 2
         
         
  
#7 4 Southridge 0
1 North Central 1
      
#2 5 Mt Spokane 1
4 Southridge 2
        
        
     
#11 1 North Central 1
3 Mead 2
   
#3 6 Hermiston 0
3 Mead 2
        
        
  
#8 3 Mead 3
2 Kennewick 1
      
#4 7 Ridgeline 0
2 Kennewick 3
        
        
         
   
#5 8 University 1
5 Mt Spokane 2
      
     
#9 5 Mt Spokane 2
2 Kennewick 3
   
       
#12 7 Ridgeline 0
2 Kennewick 1
        
   
#6 7 Ridgeline 3
6 Hermiston 2
  
#10 7 Ridgeline 4
4 Southridge 1
  
        
        
Click on game box for more game details.
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 12 & 14
  
May 14
 
#1 8 University 0
1 North Central 2
         
         
  
#7 4 Southridge 0
1 North Central 1
      
#2 5 Mt Spokane 1
4 Southridge 2
        
        
     
#11 1 North Central 1
3 Mead 2
   
#3 6 Hermiston 0
3 Mead 2
        
        
  
#8 3 Mead 3
2 Kennewick 1
      
#4 7 Ridgeline 0
2 Kennewick 3
        
        
         
   
#5 8 University 1
5 Mt Spokane 2
      
     
#9 5 Mt Spokane 2
2 Kennewick 3
   
       
#12 7 Ridgeline 0
2 Kennewick 1
        
   
#6 7 Ridgeline 3
6 Hermiston 2
  
#10 7 Ridgeline 4
4 Southridge 1
  
        
        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 11:00 AM
Southridge HS
Mt Spokane 1
@Southridge 2
Southridge to #7 Mt Spokane to #5
#3 12:00 PM
Union Stadium
Hermiston 0
@Mead 2
Mead to #8 Hermiston to #6
#1 1:00 PM
Union Stadium
University 0
@North Central 2
North Central to #7 University to #5
#4 1:30 PM
Lampson
Ridgeline 0
@Kennewick 3
Kennewick to #8 Ridgeline to #6
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
Union Stadium
Southridge 0
@North Central 1
North Central to #11 Southridge to #10
#6 5:00 PM
Hermiston HS
Ridgeline 3
@Hermiston 2
Ridgeline to #10 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Lampson Stadium
Mead 3
@Kennewick 1
Mead to #11 Kennewick to #9
#5 6:30 PM
Union Stadium
University 1
@Mt Spokane 2
Mt Spokane to #9 Out
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Lampson Field
Mt Spokane 2
@Kennewick 3
Kennewick to #12 Out
#10 5:30 PM
Southridge HS
Ridgeline 4
@Southridge 1
Ridgeline to #12 Out
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 2:30 PM
Lampson Field
Ridgeline 0
@Kennewick 1
Third Place Out
#11 5:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
North Central 1
@Mead 2
First Place Second Place
2022 District 8 3A Boys Soccer
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14

Tournament Director:
Brandon Deyarmin
bdeyarmin@cvsd.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #11 and Winner of Game #12 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to State

First Place
Mead
Second Place
North Central
Third Place
Kennewick

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1North Central
2MCC #1Kennewick
3GSL #2Mead
4MCC #2Southridge
5GSL #3Mt Spokane
6MCC #3Hermiston
7GSL #4Ridgeline
8GSL #5University