App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 4A State Football
SHARE
Fri, Nov 11 - Sat, Dec 3
November 11-12
  
November 18-19
  
November 26
  
December 3
 
#1 11 Skyview 28
6 Graham-Kapowsin 42
         
         
  
#9 6 Graham-Kapowsin 28
3 Sumner 21
      
#2 14 Woodinville 0
3 Sumner 31
        
        
     
#13 6 Graham-Kapowsin 28
2 Lake Stevens 42
   
#3 10 Gonzaga Prep 40
7 Kamiakin 27
        
        
  
#10 10 Gonzaga Prep 17
2 Lake Stevens 42
      
#4 15 North Creek 27
2 Lake Stevens 42
        
        
        
#15 2 Lake Stevens
4 Kennedy Catholi
#5 12 Federal Way 27
5 Skyline 30
        
        
  
#11 5 Skyline 10
4 Kennedy Catholi 38
      
#6 13 Richland 35
4 Kennedy Catholi 46
        
        
     
#14 4 Kennedy Catholi 42
8 Emerald Ridge 28
   
#7 9 Eastlake 9
8 Emerald Ridge 21
        
        
  
#12 8 Emerald Ridge 40
1 Chiawana 37
      
#8 16 Sunnyside 20
1 Chiawana 49
        
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 11-12
  
November 18-19
  
November 26
  
December 3
 
#1 11 Skyview 28
6 Graham-Kapowsin 42
         
         
  
#9 6 Graham-Kapowsin 28
3 Sumner 21
      
#2 14 Woodinville 0
3 Sumner 31
        
        
     
#13 6 Graham-Kapowsin 28
2 Lake Stevens 42
   
#3 10 Gonzaga Prep 40
7 Kamiakin 27
        
        
  
#10 10 Gonzaga Prep 17
2 Lake Stevens 42
      
#4 15 North Creek 27
2 Lake Stevens 42
        
        
        
#15 2 Lake Stevens
4 Kennedy Catholi
#5 12 Federal Way 27
5 Skyline 30
        
        
  
#11 5 Skyline 10
4 Kennedy Catholi 38
      
#6 13 Richland 35
4 Kennedy Catholi 46
        
        
     
#14 4 Kennedy Catholi 42
8 Emerald Ridge 28
   
#7 9 Eastlake 9
8 Emerald Ridge 21
        
        
  
#12 8 Emerald Ridge 40
1 Chiawana 37
      
#8 16 Sunnyside 20
1 Chiawana 49
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Woodinville 0
@Sumner 31
Sumner to #9 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
North Creek 27
@Lake Stevens 42
Lake Stevens to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 1:00 PM
Edgar Brown Stadium
Sunnyside 20
@Chiawana 49
Chiawana to #12 Out
#3 2:00 PM
Lampson Stadium
Gonzaga Prep 40
@Kamiakin 27
Gonzaga Prep to #10 Out
#1 4:00 PM
Art Crate Stadium
Skyview 28
@Graham-Kapowsin 42
Graham-Kapowsin to #9 Out
#6 4:00 PM
Highline Memorial Stadium
Richland 35
@Kennedy Catholic 46
Kennedy Catholic to #11 Out
#5 5:30 PM
Skyline HS
Federal Way 27
@Skyline 30
Skyline to #11 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Eastlake 9
@Emerald Ridge 21
Emerald Ridge to #12 Out
 
Friday, November 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 7:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Graham-Kapowsin 28
@Sumner 21
Graham-Kapowsin to #13 Out
#11 7:00 PM
Highline Memorial Stadium
Skyline 10
@Kennedy Catholic 38
Kennedy Catholic to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 1:00 PM
Edgar Brown Stadium
Emerald Ridge 40
@Chiawana 37
Emerald Ridge to #14 Out
#10 4:00 PM
TBD
Gonzaga Prep 17
@Lake Stevens 42
Lake Stevens to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 1:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Kennedy Catholic 42
@Emerald Ridge 28
Kennedy Catholic to #15 Out
#13 4:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Graham-Kapowsin 28
@Lake Stevens 42
Lake Stevens to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 5:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Lake Stevens
@Kennedy Catholic
First Place Second Place
2022 4A State Football
Fri, Nov 11 - Sat, Dec 3

Tournament Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Chiawana
2Seed 2Lake Stevens
3Seed 3Sumner
4Seed 4Kennedy Catholic
5Seed 5Skyline
6Seed 6Graham Kapowsin
7Seed 7Kamiakin
8Seed 8Emerald Ridge
9Seed 9Eastlake
10Seed 10Gonzaga Prep
11Seed 11Skyview
12Seed 12Federal Way
13Seed 13Richland
14Seed 14Woodinville
15Seed 15North Creek
16Seed 16Sunnyside