App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A State Football
SHARE
Fri, Nov 11 - Sat, Dec 3
November 11-12
  
November 18-19
  
November 26
  
December 3
 
#1 11 Stanwood 24
6 Mt Spokane 14
         
         
  
#9 11 Stanwood 21
3 O'Dea 42
      
#2 14 Peninsula 28
3 O'Dea 42
        
        
     
#13 3 O'Dea 28
2 Eastside Cathol 35
   
#3 10 Kelso 14
7 Ferndale 44
        
        
  
#10 7 Ferndale 18
2 Eastside Cathol 35
      
#4 15 Spanaway Lake 0
2 Eastside Cathol 29
        
        
        
#15 2 Eastside Cathol
1 Yelm
#5 12 Mead 10
5 Bellevue 41
        
        
  
#11 5 Bellevue 22
4 Lincoln (Tacoma 20
      
#6 13 Monroe 16
4 Lincoln (Tacoma 49
        
        
     
#14 5 Bellevue 27
1 Yelm 28
   
#7 9 Kennewick 9
8 Rainier Beach 7
        
        
  
#12 9 Kennewick 27
1 Yelm 36
      
#8 16 Southridge 7
1 Yelm 51
        
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 11-12
  
November 18-19
  
November 26
  
December 3
 
#1 11 Stanwood 24
6 Mt Spokane 14
         
         
  
#9 11 Stanwood 21
3 O'Dea 42
      
#2 14 Peninsula 28
3 O'Dea 42
        
        
     
#13 3 O'Dea 28
2 Eastside Cathol 35
   
#3 10 Kelso 14
7 Ferndale 44
        
        
  
#10 7 Ferndale 18
2 Eastside Cathol 35
      
#4 15 Spanaway Lake 0
2 Eastside Cathol 29
        
        
        
#15 2 Eastside Cathol
1 Yelm
#5 12 Mead 10
5 Bellevue 41
        
        
  
#11 5 Bellevue 22
4 Lincoln (Tacoma 20
      
#6 13 Monroe 16
4 Lincoln (Tacoma 49
        
        
     
#14 5 Bellevue 27
1 Yelm 28
   
#7 9 Kennewick 9
8 Rainier Beach 7
        
        
  
#12 9 Kennewick 27
1 Yelm 36
      
#8 16 Southridge 7
1 Yelm 51
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Peninsula 28
@O'Dea 42
O'Dea to #9 Out
#1 6:00 PM
Union Stadium, Mead
Stanwood 24
@Mt Spokane 14
Stanwood to #9 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Kelso 14
@Ferndale 44
Ferndale to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 12:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Mead 10
@Bellevue 41
Bellevue to #11 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea
Spanaway Lake 0
@Eastside Catholic 29
Eastside Catholic to #10 Out
#6 2:00 PM
Lincoln Bowl
Monroe 16
@Lincoln (Tacoma) 49
Lincoln (Tacoma) to #11 Out
#8 2:00 PM
Yelm HS
Southridge 7
@Yelm 51
Yelm to #12 Out
#7 4:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Kennewick 9
@Rainier Beach 7
Kennewick to #12 Out
 
Saturday, November 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 1:00 PM
Seattle Memorial Stadium
Stanwood 21
@O'Dea 42
O'Dea to #13 Out
#12 1:00 PM
Yelm HS
Kennewick 27
@Yelm 36
Yelm to #14 Out
#11 2:00 PM
Lincoln Bowl
Bellevue 22
@Lincoln (Tacoma) 20
Bellevue to #14 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Seattle Memorial Stadium
Ferndale 18
@Eastside Catholic 35
Eastside Catholic to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 1:00 PM
Seattle Memorial Stadium
O'Dea 28
@Eastside Catholic 35
Eastside Catholic to #15 Out
#14 1:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Bellevue 27
@Yelm 28
Yelm to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 12:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Eastside Catholic
@Yelm
First Place Second Place
2022 3A State Football
Fri, Nov 11 - Sat, Dec 3

Tournament Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Yelm
2Seed 2Eastside Catholic
3Seed 3O'Dea
4Seed 4Lincoln
5Seed 5Bellevue
6Seed 6Mt Spokane
7Seed 7Ferndale
8Seed 8Rainier Beach
9Seed 9Kennewick
10Seed 10Kelso
11Seed 11Stanwood
12Seed 12Mead
13Seed 13Monroe
14Seed 14Peninsula
15Seed 15Spanaway Lake
16Seed 16Southridge